Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
08:15
Gondia Jn
28hr 10min
47 Stops
KOP
12:25
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
34min
Fri, 27 May
WL5
75% Chances
34min
Sat, 28 May
WL5
94% Chances
34min
Sun, 29 May
WL6
94% Chances
34min
Mon, 30 May
WL10
92% Chances
34min
Tue, 31 May
WL5
94% Chances
34min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 3
95% Chances
2hr 11min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
2hr 31min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 31min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 31min
Sun, 05 Jun
RAC 6
2hr 31min
Mon, 06 Jun
RAC 4
2hr 31min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 4
5hr 1min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 5
5hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
G
-
-
-

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maharashtra Exp - 11040 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maharashtra Exp 11040 runs from Gondia Jn to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Maharashtra Exp 11040 mail express departs from Gondia Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Maharashtra Exp train is 28hr 10min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maharashtra Exp - 11040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maharashtra Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Maharashtra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts08:15-0-11-
TROTirora08:3108:332min30 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road08:5108:532min50 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road09:0709:092min68 km-11-
KPKamptee09:4309:452min116 km-11-
ITRItwari10:0210:042min127 km-11-
NGPNagpur10:4010:455min131 km-11-
AJNIAjni10:5410:551min134 km-11-
WRWardha Jn11:5711:592min210 km-11-
PLOPulgaon Jn12:2312:241min239 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon12:4412:451min259 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn14:1214:153min305 km-11-
MZRMurtajapur14:4314:452min346 km-11-
AKAkola Jn15:1515:205min384 km-11-
SEGShegaon15:4815:502min421 km-11-
NNNandura16:0816:102min446 km-11-
MKUMalkapur16:3316:352min474 km-11-
BDWDBodwad16:5316:552min493 km-11-
VNAVarangaon17:0917:101min512 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn17:4517:505min524 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn18:1818:202min548 km-11-
PCPachora Jn18:4818:502min595 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn19:3219:353min640 km-11-
NGNNandgaon20:0420:051min683 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn20:4520:505min708 km-11-
YLYeola21:3821:402min736 km-11-
KPGKopargaon21:4821:502min750 km-11-
BAPBelapur22:5823:002min794 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar00:2500:305min860 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin02:2802:302min942 km-12-
KDGKedgaon02:4802:502min966 km-12-
URIUruli03:0803:102min991 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn04:0504:2015min1020 km-12-
JJRJejuri05:1805:202min1078 km-12-
NIRANira05:5806:002min1104 km-12-
LNNLonand06:0806:102min1112 km-12-
WTRWathar06:4406:451min1139 km-12-
STRSatara07:2707:303min1165 km-12-
KRGKoregaon07:4207:431min1176 km-12-
RMPRahimatpur07:5407:551min1186 km-12-
KRDKarad08:4208:453min1224 km-12-
KOVKirloskarvadi09:1809:202min1258 km-12-
BVQBhilavdi09:3309:352min1272 km-12-
SLISangli10:1710:203min1292 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn10:4010:455min1299 km-12-
JSPJayasingpur10:5811:002min1311 km-12-
HTKHatkanagale11:1411:151min1325 km-12-
KOPC Shahumharaj T12:25ends-1346 km-12-

Maharashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Tirora
29 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
49 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
67 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
115 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
126 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
130 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Ajni
133 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
209 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
238 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
258 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Chandur
275 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
304 km
14:12
14:12
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
346 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
383 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
420 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
444 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
472 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Bodwad
492 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Varangaon
510 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
522 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
546 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
594 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
639 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Nandgaon
681 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
706 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Yeola
735 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
749 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
793 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
860 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Chord Lin
942 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
961 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
986 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1015 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Jejuri
1073 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nira
1099 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
1107 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
1134 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Satara
1160 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
1171 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
1181 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
1219 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
1254 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhilavdi
1267 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Sangli
1287 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1294 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Jayasingpur
1306 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Hatkanagale
1320 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1341 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp - 11040 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Maharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train Information

Maharashtra Exp (11040) train runs from Gondia Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1346 km. The fare classes on 11040 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maharashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
333 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
it's a worst train. very bad experience in everything 👎🏻
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW