Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
15:50
Varanasi Jn
31hr 5min
35 Stops
LTT
22:55
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamayani Exp 11072 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
4min
Mon, 23 May
WL15
73% Chances
4min
Tue, 24 May
WL 17
66% Chances
2min
Wed, 25 May
WL 15
77% Chances
2min
Thu, 26 May
WL 13
80% Chances
2min
Fri, 27 May
WL 15
78% Chances
2min
Sat, 28 May
WL 12
85% Chances
2min
Sun, 29 May
WL 10
87% Chances
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSB
-
-
-

Kamayani Exp 11072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kamayani Exp - 11072 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kamayani Exp 11072 runs from Varanasi Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Kamayani Exp 11072 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kamayani Exp train is 31hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kamayani Exp - 11072 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kamayani Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kamayani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts15:50-0-11-
BOYBhadohi16:2716:292min45 km-11-
SAWSuriawan16:4516:461min60 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn17:0317:052min76 km-11-
PLPPhulpur17:4117:432min99 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:1519:3520min135 km-11-
MKPManikpur21:2821:302min236 km-11-
STASatna22:4022:455min313 km-11-
MYRMaihar23:1223:142min348 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara00:2000:3010min420 km-12-
DMODamoh02:0502:105min522 km-12-
SGOSaugor03:1003:155min600 km-12-
KYEKhurai03:5403:551min652 km-12-
BINABina Jn05:1005:155min674 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda05:4805:502min720 km-12-
BHSVidisha06:1906:212min759 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:0008:055min812 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj08:1708:192min818 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad09:2009:222min886 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:4009:5010min904 km-12-
HDHarda11:0811:102min980 km-12-
KKNKhirkiya11:3511:372min1011 km-12-
CAERChhanera12:0112:032min1042 km-12-
KNWKhandwa12:5312:552min1088 km-12-
NPNRNepanagar13:2413:251min1130 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur13:4313:452min1156 km-12-
RVRaver13:5914:001min1177 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min1211 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn15:2315:252min1235 km-12-
PCPachora Jn15:5315:552min1283 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:3316:352min1328 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn17:3317:352min1395 km-12-
NKNashik Road18:4518:505min1468 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:5221:553min1602 km-12-
TNAThane22:1722:203min1622 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T22:55ends-1639 km-12-

Kamayani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Suriawan at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhadohi
44 km
16:54
16:27
16:57
16:29
28min
-
3min
Suriawan
59 km
17:17
16:45
16:46
16:46
32min
-
1409min
Janghai Jn
74 km
17:35
17:03
17:36
17:05
32min
-
1min
Phulpur
98 km
18:09
17:41
18:10
17:43
28min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
134 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
20min
Manikpur
234 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
311 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
347 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
411 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
521 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
598 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
651 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
672 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
718 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
758 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
811 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
817 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
885 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
903 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Harda
978 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1010 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1041 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1086 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
1129 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1155 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1176 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
1210 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1234 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1282 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1327 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1394 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1467 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1599 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1617 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1634 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kamayani Exp 11072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp - 11072 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Kamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamayani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Information

Kamayani Exp (11072) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1639 km. The fare classes on 11072 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamayani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamayani Exp 11072 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
368 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
भोपाल से वाराणसी के लिए अच्छी और सुविधा जनक ट्रैन है।
??????ggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
poor train should be late and services are not working with the same
This is my first journey prayagraj to Mumbai I think it the best train
Very slow train ..mostly it's late everywhere by 3 hrs
busy Rahti Hai AL time aur Kavhi khaali nahi Rahti bhai rahrgi
bahut let train hai 👎 hamesha ke jaisa
3-3 उशिराने धावते एकदम बकवास ट्रेन आहे ही तासी 45-46 km स्पीड ने कंटाळवाणा वाटतो प्रवास
ltt or bsb ke route per koi premium kyu nhi indian railway kya kar rahi hai is route pe aap ko ak bhi premium dehne ko nhi milegi duroto ke alava vo bhi week me do din please I request to indian railway please jaldi karo
Majburi ka nam kamyani Ex
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW