Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

11077 Jhelum Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:20
Pune Jn
40hr 35min
61 Stops
JAT
09:55
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11077 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2960
2S
INR445
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 28min
Wed, 19 Jan
RAC10
1hr 28min
Thu, 20 Jan
RAC 2
41min
Fri, 21 Jan
RAC 3
41min
Sat, 22 Jan
RAC 8
41min
Sun, 23 Jan
RAC 1
41min
Mon, 24 Jan
RAC 1
41min
Tue, 25 Jan
RAC 7
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
PUNE
-
-
-

11077 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jhelum Express - 11077 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhelum Express 11077 runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days. The Jhelum Express 11077 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jhelum Express train is 40hr 35min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhelum Express - 11077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhelum Express has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Jhelum Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
URIUruli17:4617:471min29 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:2518:272min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar19:5720:003min160 km-11-
BAPBelapur21:0321:052min227 km-11-
KPGKopargaon21:5021:533min271 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:1523:205min313 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:0800:102min380 km-12-
PCPachora Jn00:3800:402min425 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2001:222min473 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5001:555min497 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur02:4802:502min551 km-12-
KNWKhandwa04:1204:153min620 km-12-
CAERChhanera04:4804:502min665 km-12-
HDHarda05:3105:332min728 km-12-
TBNTimarni05:4705:492min742 km-12-
BPFBanapura06:1106:132min770 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:5507:0510min804 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad07:2307:252min821 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati08:3308:352min896 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5008:555min902 km-12-
BHSVidisha09:3309:352min955 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda10:0310:052min995 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:1511:205min1040 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn12:0412:062min1103 km-12-
BABBabina12:5512:572min1167 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai13:5014:0010min1193 km-12-
DAADatia14:2214:242min1217 km-12-
DBADabra14:4614:482min1248 km-12-
GWLGwalior15:2415:262min1290 km-12-
MRAMorena15:5816:002min1328 km-12-
DHODhaulpur16:4316:452min1356 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt17:3517:405min1408 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5017:522min1412 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn18:2818:335min1462 km-12-
FDBFaridabad20:2820:302min1575 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:4920:512min1596 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi21:1521:3520min1603 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:4921:512min1607 km-12-
NURNarela22:1022:122min1630 km-12-
SNPSonipat22:2522:272min1647 km-12-
GNUGanaur22:3922:412min1663 km-12-
SMKSamalkha22:5522:572min1675 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn23:3723:392min1692 km-12-
GRAGharaunda23:5223:542min1709 km-12-
KUNKarnal00:0800:102min1726 km-13-
TRRTaraori00:2000:222min1739 km-13-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn00:3800:402min1760 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3501:4510min1801 km-13-
UBCAmbala City01:5601:582min1809 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn02:1302:152min1829 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn02:3602:382min1854 km-13-
KNNKhanna02:5102:532min1872 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4203:508min1915 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:1904:212min1950 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:4204:475min1967 km-13-
MEXMukerian06:1006:122min2040 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:0007:055min2080 km-13-
KTHUKathua07:3407:362min2103 km-13-
HRNRHira Nagar08:0108:032min2132 km-13-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu09:0809:102min2158 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi09:55ends-2179 km-13-

11077 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Uruli
29 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
160 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
227 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
271 km
21:50
21:50
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
313 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
380 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
425 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
473 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
497 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
551 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
620 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Chhanera
665 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Harda
728 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
742 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
770 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
804 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
821 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
896 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
902 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
955 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
995 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1040 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1103 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1167 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1193 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Datia
1217 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1248 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1290 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1328 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1356 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1408 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1412 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1462 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Faridabad
1575 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1596 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1603 km
21:15
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1607 km
21:49
21:49
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
2min
Narela
1630 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1647 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1663 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1675 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1692 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
1709 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1726 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
1739 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1760 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1801 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
1809 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1829 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1854 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1872 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1915 km
03:42
03:42
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
8min
Phagwara Jn
1950 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1967 km
04:42
04:42
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
2040 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2080 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
2103 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
2132 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
2158 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
2179 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

11077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11077 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Jhelum Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhelum Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhelum Express (11077) Train

Jhelum Express (11077) runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express covers a distance of about 2179 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

11077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
570 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
very bad train stop all stations and always delay food quality is not good and very costly food
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
Coaches need a lot of repairs
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
food remains in time but quality of food is not too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW