Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhelum Express 11078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
23:40
Jammu Tawi
40hr 15min
60 Stops
PUNE
15:55
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhelum Express 11078 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL16
82% Chances
3hr 49min
Mon, 30 May
WL 11
65% Chances
1hr 46min
Tue, 31 May
WL 20
81% Chances
1hr 46min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 8
92% Chances
1hr 46min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 8
93% Chances
1hr 46min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 22
81% Chances
1hr 46min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 18
88% Chances
1hr 46min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 12
93% Chances
1hr 46min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL14
91% Chances
1hr 58min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL14
91% Chances
1hr 58min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
5hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
JAT
-
-
-

Jhelum Express 11078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhelum Express - 11078 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhelum Express 11078 runs from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Jhelum Express 11078 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of Jhelum Express train is 40hr 15min, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhelum Express - 11078 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhelum Express has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jhelum Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts23:40-0-11-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu00:0100:032min21 km-12-
HRNRHira Nagar00:2600:282min48 km-12-
KTHUKathua00:5200:542min77 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:3301:385min100 km-12-
MEXMukerian02:1102:132min139 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant03:2003:255min213 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn03:3703:392min229 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn04:2004:3010min265 km-12-
KNNKhanna05:1505:172min307 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn05:3405:362min325 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn05:5205:542min351 km-12-
UBCAmbala City06:1606:182min371 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:5010min378 km-12-
SHDMShahbad Marknda07:0707:092min398 km-12-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn07:2507:272min420 km-12-
TRRTaraori07:4307:452min441 km-12-
KUNKarnal08:0408:062min453 km-12-
GRAGharaunda08:2008:222min471 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn08:3508:372min487 km-12-
SMKSamalkha08:5008:522min504 km-12-
GNUGanaur09:0309:052min516 km-12-
SNPSonipat09:2809:302min532 km-12-
NURNarela09:4509:472min550 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi10:4510:472min573 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi11:1511:3015min577 km-12-
FDBFaridabad11:5611:582min605 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn13:2013:255min717 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi14:0014:022min767 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt14:1014:155min771 km-12-
DHODhaulpur15:1315:152min824 km-12-
MRAMorena15:3815:402min851 km-12-
GWLGwalior16:2816:302min890 km-12-
DBADabra17:0917:112min932 km-12-
DAADatia17:3617:382min962 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:1518:2510min987 km-12-
BABBabina18:5018:522min1012 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn20:0820:102min1077 km-12-
BINABina Jn21:1521:205min1139 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda21:5321:552min1185 km-12-
BHSVidisha22:2222:242min1224 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn23:1523:205min1278 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati23:3223:342min1284 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad00:3600:382min1351 km-13-
ETItarsi Jn01:0001:1010min1369 km-13-
BPFBanapura01:3601:382min1403 km-13-
HDHarda02:0802:102min1445 km-13-
CAERChhanera02:5803:002min1507 km-13-
KNWKhandwa04:4704:503min1553 km-13-
BAUBurhanpur05:3805:402min1622 km-13-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:4006:455min1676 km-13-
JLJalgaon Jn07:1007:122min1700 km-13-
PCPachora Jn07:4307:452min1748 km-13-
CSNChalisgaon Jn08:1808:202min1793 km-13-
MMRManmad Jn09:2509:305min1860 km-13-
KPGKopargaon10:4810:502min1902 km-13-
BAPBelapur11:3011:322min1946 km-13-
ANGAhmadnagar12:3712:403min2013 km-13-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin14:2314:252min2097 km-13-
URIUruli15:0315:052min2144 km-13-
PUNEPune Jn15:55ends-2172 km-13-

Jhelum Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
76 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
397 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
419 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
440 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
453 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
470 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
487 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
504 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
516 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
532 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Narela
549 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
573 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
577 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
605 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
718 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
768 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
772 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
824 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
851 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
890 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
932 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Datia
962 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
987 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Babina
1013 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1078 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1140 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1186 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1226 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1279 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1285 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1353 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1371 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1404 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1447 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1509 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1554 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1623 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1678 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1702 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1750 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1795 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1862 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1904 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
1949 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
2016 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
2098 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
2142 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
2170 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhelum Express 11078 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhelum Express - 11078 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jhelum Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhelum Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhelum Express 11078 Train Information

Jhelum Express (11078) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2172 km. The fare classes on 11078 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhelum Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhelum Express 11078 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
523 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन मधील जेवण बरोबर नाही
Sacchi ye train bahut selow Hai bhia or let to had se kiyda 2 gahnte let
there willl be not confirm ticket
worst train for traveling
very bad not trusted and not family friend
Everything is just below average
thik hai but Kuch khash nahi
sabse badi pareshaani thi second class coach D1,D2 mobile app ixigo par main kuch aur likha tha.gaadi D 2 engine ke paass likha tha.reality woh last coach main tha.isko correct karo.bhai main family wala tha.bahut pareshaani hui thi.😨😞😠😡👎👎👎🙏🙏
Not very clean train one of the worst.
no camera no hand wash no bathroom clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW