Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
16:20
Jaipur
19hr 33min
20 Stops
NGP
11:53
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
JP
-
-
-

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Ngp Exp - 11204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Ngp Exp 11204 runs from Jaipur to Nagpur, 1 days. The Jp Ngp Exp 11204 mail express departs from Jaipur at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 11:53 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Ngp Exp train is 19hr 33min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Ngp Exp - 11204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Ngp Exp has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Jp Ngp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts16:20-0411On Time
KKUKanakpura16:3016:311min9 km111On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner16:5116:532min37 km211On Time
FLPhulera Jn17:1017:122min55 km411On Time
KSGKishangarh18:0118:032min109 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn19:0519:2520min135 km411On Time
NSDNasirabad19:4719:492min158 km111On Time
BJNRBijainagar20:2620:282min200 km111On Time
BHLBhilwara21:3021:355min267 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh23:0023:2020min321 km311On Time
MLGHMandalgarh00:1400:151min386 km112On Time
BUDIBundi01:1401:151min454 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn02:3002:4515min492 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi03:4303:452min564 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn06:2006:5030min718 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn07:5007:555min773 km412On Time
BCHBerchha08:5408:562min833 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur09:4209:442min876 km212On Time
SEHSehore10:1710:192min918 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:3511:405min957 km312On Time
NGPNagpur11:53ends-1347 km712On Time

Jp Ngp Exp Running Status

Check 11204 Jp Ngp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
54 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kishangarh
109 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
134 km
19:05
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nasirabad
157 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bijainagar
199 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilwara
266 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaurgarh
320 km
23:00
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalgarh
386 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bundi
454 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
492 km
02:30
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
564 km
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
717 km
06:20
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
773 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Berchha
833 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
876 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
917 km
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
956 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
962 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
1048 km
13:35
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
1155 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
1201 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
1242 km
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
1260 km
17:24
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
1285 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1346 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Ngp Exp - 11204 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ngp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train Information

Jp Ngp Exp (11204) train runs from Jaipur to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1347 km. The fare classes on 11204 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Ngp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Ngp Exp 11204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
अछि नही है सुबिद ओर क्या बताये जो परेसानी हो रही है
train is very good but slow speed
surendra fgkffkufr sweepstakes
very bad can't cancel booking tickets
अछि नही है सुबिद ओर क्या बताये जो परेसानी हो रही है
Train Stops Frequently At Small Stations, Passengers Are Very Uncooperative,Sleeper Coach Seems Like General Coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW