Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
15hr 35min
17 Stops
REWA
11:35
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadn Rewa Spl - 11704 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Rewa, 3 days. The Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dadn Rewa Spl train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadn Rewa Spl - 11704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadn Rewa Spl has the longest halt time at Ujjain Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dadn Rewa Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:00-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg20:1520:2510min22 km-11-
DWXDewas21:0321:052min60 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:2015min101 km-11-
BCHBerchha23:2123:232min161 km-11-
SJPShujalpur23:5723:592min204 km-11-
SEHSehore00:3100:332min245 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar01:2001:255min274 km-12-
BHSVidisha02:1202:153min337 km-12-
MABAMandi Bamora03:3103:343min405 km-12-
BINABina Jn04:1004:2010min423 km-12-
KYEKhurai04:4404:451min444 km-12-
SGOSaugor05:3305:352min497 km-12-
DMODamoh06:4806:502min575 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara08:2508:305min684 km-12-
MYRMaihar09:3809:402min748 km-12-
STASatna10:1010:155min784 km-12-
REWARewa11:35ends-833 km-12-

Dadn Rewa Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Dewas
59 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
22:05
22:05
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
15min
Berchha
160 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
203 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
245 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
335 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Mandi Bamora
403 km
03:31
03:31
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
3min
Bina Jn
420 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Khurai
442 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
495 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
572 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
681 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
745 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
781 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Rewa
830 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Rewa Spl - 11704 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadn Rewa Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Rewa Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train Information

Dadn Rewa Spl (11704) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 11704 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Rewa Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Rewa Spl 11704 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achaa h but exezet location problm.
रीवा के लिए बहुत उपयोगी गाड़ी है
boring boring boring boring boring boring
bad time and bad cleaning
I give 1 star because this train route divert but that's not provide OL running status
good work in train survival
This train journey is good but but train timing is not good .. thats all......
verry poorv service yh train ki
I love you all for you to be able to get
good luck with the wonderful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW