Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Punjab Mail 12138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
21:45
Firozpur Cant
12hr 22min
26 Stops
GWL
10:07
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Punjab Mail 12138 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
FZR
-
-
-

Punjab Mail 12138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Punjab Mail - 12138 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Punjab Mail 12138 runs from Firozpur Cant to Gwalior, 7 days. The Punjab Mail 12138 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 10:07 hrs. The total running duration of Punjab Mail train is 12hr 22min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Punjab Mail - 12138 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Punjab Mail has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Punjab Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts21:45-0111-
FDKFaridkot22:1022:122min33 km211-
KKPKot Kapura22:2722:292min45 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu22:4322:452min61 km111-
GNAGoneana B Jagta22:5923:012min76 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn23:3023:5525min88 km411-
MAURMaur00:1900:212min122 km112-
MSZMansa00:3500:372min141 km212-
BLZBudhlada00:5000:522min157 km112-
BRZBareta01:0401:062min172 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn01:2401:262min186 km212-
TUNTohana01:3701:392min198 km212-
NRWNarwana Jn01:5802:002min224 km-12-
JINDJind Jn02:3002:322min258 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn03:1503:172min315 km112-
BGZBahadurgarh03:4503:472min355 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti04:1804:202min375 km112-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj04:3204:342min382 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi05:0005:1515min386 km312-
FDBFaridabad05:4005:422min414 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan06:3706:392min486 km212-
MTJMathura Jn07:0307:052min527 km112-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:5808:002min577 km212-
AGCAgra Cantt08:1008:155min580 km112-
DHODhaulpur09:1309:152min633 km212-
MRAMorena09:4109:432min660 km112-
GWLGwalior10:0710:092min699 km112-

Punjab Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 21:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
25min
Maur
121 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
140 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
156 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
171 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
197 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
223 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
382 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
485 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
527 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ki Mandi
576 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
580 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
633 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
660 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
699 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
741 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Datia
771 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
796 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
Babina
821 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
887 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
949 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
995 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1035 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1088 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1094 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1162 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
18:35
18:35
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1213 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1255 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1287 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1432 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1487 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1604 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1671 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1744 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1876 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1918 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1928 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Punjab Mail 12138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punjab Mail - 12138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
RMS
Seat Layout
Punjab Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunjab Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punjab Mail 12138 Train Information

Punjab Mail (12138) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 699 km. The fare classes on 12138 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Punjab Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Punjab Mail 12138 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
570 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
advkjfsqwjknnbdssaxcbnm.
not cleaned , secondly the passengers are sleeping on birth even at 16:00.. not even respecting a female passenger
JD djx xjm zk z XM.x. X X X X X X X X XX X X X X XX X X X X X d d d d d d d
not clean bathroom smell in train
army bhogi nahi hai kya
Train always late what's the reason we have to go work so please be on time🙏
excellent train and very fast
to much problems in your train 12138 Punjab mail nothing cleaning seat booking but there to much people also inside pleas regards solution
writing on 8/06/22 no curtains, pillow covers not changed, so many hawkers ..no one sleep quietly, even baggers entered in second AC, traveling in second AC after paying so much is a pure wastage of money
aaj hi jana hai bhopal jaldi batao terenh ke sath hi Lana hai please help me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW