Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 25min
18 Stops
KCVL
13:10
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR735
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL18
61% Chances
3hr 29min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL39
47% Chances
3hr 29min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0366
3hr 29min
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YPR
-
-
-

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Garibrath - 12257 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Garibrath 12257 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli, 3 days. The Kcvl Garibrath 12257 garib rath departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Garibrath train is 16hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Garibrath - 12257 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Garibrath has the longest halt time at Erode Jn,Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Garibrath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:45-0111On Time
BANDBanaswadi21:0721:081min15 km1118min
HSRAHosur21:5822:002min66 km21111min
DPJDharmapuri23:2823:302min159 km11116min
SASalem Jn01:1001:122min225 km11216min
EDErode Jn02:1002:155min284 km21217min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:5704:003min385 km1123min
PGTPalakkad Jn05:0505:105min441 km11219min
TCRThrisur06:2706:303min516 km11210min
AWYAluva07:3807:402min571 km11210min
ERNErnakulam Town08:1708:203min588 km2127min
KTYMKottayam09:4909:501min648 km212On Time
CGYChanganaseri10:0910:101min666 km3129min
TRVLTiruvalla10:1910:201min673 km3129min
CNGRChengannur10:2910:301min683 km11210min
MVLKMavelikara10:4410:451min695 km3128min
KYJKayankulam Jn10:5811:002min703 km3124min
QLNKollam Jn11:3711:403min744 km2126min
KCVLKochuveli13:10ends-801 km112On Time

Kcvl Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
224 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
284 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
385 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
440 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
516 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
570 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
587 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Kottayam
647 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
665 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
673 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
682 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Mavelikara
695 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
702 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
743 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
3min
Kochuveli
801 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath - 12257 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
GD2
Seat Layout
Kcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train Information

Kcvl Garibrath (12257) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kochuveli. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 801 km. The fare classes on 12257 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Garibrath 12257 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻improve
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
never reaches the destination on time...
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
Yeshwantpur Station is a stone's throw away from the Yeshwantpur Metro station & it is not as crowded as Majestic. So that makes life so much easier just to get to the Garib rath. The entire train is air conditioned, the seats are definitely smaller in width compared to the normal trains. The seating & sleeping arrangements can seem to be slightly congested. I've seen a lot of comments about the train being late quite often but I haven't had a bad experience on this train yet. Fingers crossed. & the best part is that I always seem to get tickets no matter what, even if the trip is a last minute one.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW