Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
06:50
Nangal Dam
31hr 55min
16 Stops
KOAA
14:45
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
RAC 4
1hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
NLDM
-
-
-

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Sf Express - 12326 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Sf Express 12326 runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata, 1 days. The Koaa Sf Express 12326 mail express departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Sf Express train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Sf Express - 12326 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Sf Express has the longest halt time at Sirhind Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Koaa Sf Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts06:50-0-11-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:0507:072min21 km-11-
RPARRupnagar07:4507:505min56 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn08:5009:0515min104 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min158 km-11-
SRESaharanpur11:2511:3510min239 km-11-
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min431 km-11-
BEBareilly16:1916:212min522 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr20:0520:1510min757 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min1040 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:1502:2510min1057 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn05:4005:5010min1269 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn07:5808:002min1392 km-12-
JAJJhajha09:0009:055min1446 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn09:3709:392min1490 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn11:1811:2810min1600 km-12-
KOAAKolkata14:45ends-1803 km-12-

Koaa Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
06:52
06:50
2min
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:10
07:05
07:12
07:07
5min
-
2min
Rupnagar
55 km
07:49
07:45
07:56
07:50
6min
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
09:01
08:50
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
10:08
10:00
10:16
10:05
11min
-
8min
Saharanpur
238 km
11:28
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
7min
Moradabad
431 km
15:08
14:52
15:19
15:00
19min
-
11min
Bareilly
521 km
16:51
16:19
16:57
16:21
36min
-
6min
Lucknow Nr
756 km
21:55
20:05
22:08
20:15
1hr 53min
-
13min
Varanasi Jn
1039 km
02:42
01:00
02:45
01:10
1hr 35min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1057 km
03:34
02:15
03:43
02:25
1hr 18min
-
9min
Patna Jn
1268 km
06:46
05:40
06:55
05:50
1hr 5min
-
9min
Kiul Jn
1392 km
08:52
07:58
08:56
08:00
56min
-
4min
Jhajha
1445 km
09:34
09:00
09:42
09:05
37min
-
8min
Jasidih Jn
1489 km
10:21
09:37
10:27
09:39
48min
-
6min
Asansol Jn
1600 km
11:52
11:18
12:00
11:28
32min
-
8min
KOLKATA
1804 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express - 12326 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D5
D4
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Koaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Information

Koaa Sf Express (12326) train runs from Nangal Dam to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1803 km. The fare classes on 12326 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Sf Express 12326 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
76 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2S class no cleanliness On time is ok Food quality low
nice for single trevler osm
I liked my passion ☺️☺️😜 I am going
I don't like this train bcz my seat is reserved in coach no . D1 and my seat no is 57 but the person sitting there said that someone is sitting there and telling me that there is no reservation I got rigid and tell him that see my seat is reserved and my seat no. is 57 and told him that the system has changed nowadays then he got agree and give me seat I really not satisfied with this so that I want frin railway that if the seat is reserved then there is also a tte to check the ticket so that no one could seat on the reserved seat.
very good app i like it most popular app railway
I like this train please like it
hvgggg 🏁🏁🐱😊😊😊😊😊😊😊🐱🐱🐱🐱😊
excellent train but some time late but good
I like it very good train on right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW