Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
13:25
Shri Ganganagar
32hr 25min
26 Stops
NED
21:50
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 015
2hr 3min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 003
2hr 3min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 007
2hr 3min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 008
2hr 3min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 020
2hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Ned Exp - 12440 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days. The Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 01:25 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Ned Exp train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Ned Exp - 12440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Ned Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Ned Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts13:25-0-11-
HMHHanumangarh Jn14:2014:3010min67 km-11-
SGRASangaria14:5314:552min94 km-11-
MBYMandi Dabwali15:2815:302min124 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:3016:5525min160 km-11-
PULRampura Phul17:2217:242min192 km-11-
BNNBarnala17:5117:532min224 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:2318:252min255 km-11-
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min271 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn19:4819:524min321 km-11-
JINDJind Jn20:3920:412min393 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:2121:232min450 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min521 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:4100:432min662 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min716 km-12-
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min834 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs04:3004:4010min931 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:3506:405min1084 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:3508:4510min1222 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:1510:205min1314 km-12-
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1497 km-12-
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1664 km-12-
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1754 km-12-
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1833 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1881 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn20:2020:4020min1961 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:50ends-1991 km-12-

Sgnr Ned Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Purna Jn at 21:13
Refresh
Updated 51hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:26
13:25
1min
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:25
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
93 km
15:14
14:53
15:35
14:55
40min
-
21min
Mandi Dabwali
123 km
15:52
15:28
15:53
15:30
23min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
159 km
16:27
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
28min
Rampura Phul
191 km
17:40
17:22
17:45
17:24
21min
-
5min
Barnala
224 km
18:12
17:51
18:14
17:53
21min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
254 km
18:44
18:23
18:45
18:25
20min
-
1min
Sangrur
270 km
18:58
18:38
18:59
18:40
19min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
321 km
19:45
19:48
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
7min
Jind Jn
393 km
20:36
20:39
20:43
20:41
2min
-
7min
Rohtak Jn
450 km
21:21
21:21
21:26
21:23
3min
-
5min
New Delhi
521 km
23:06
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
9min
Mathura Jn
662 km
00:52
00:41
00:56
00:43
13min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
716 km
01:34
01:20
01:41
01:25
16min
-
7min
Gwalior
834 km
03:02
02:58
03:06
03:00
6min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
932 km
04:19
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
21min
Bina Jn
1085 km
06:38
06:35
06:43
06:40
3min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1224 km
08:13
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
32min
Itarsi Jn
1316 km
10:27
10:15
10:31
10:20
11min
-
4min
Khandwa
1499 km
13:03
13:05
13:11
13:10
1min
-
8min
Malkapur
1665 km
15:34
15:23
15:36
15:25
11min
-
2min
Akola Jn
1755 km
16:50
17:00
17:17
17:10
7min
-
27min
Washim
1834 km
18:47
18:09
18:48
18:10
38min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1882 km
19:29
18:49
19:30
18:50
40min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1962 km
20:37
20:20
21:13
20:40
33min
-
36min
H Sahib Nanded
1993 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp - 12440 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Ned Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Train Information

Sgnr Ned Exp (12440) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1991 km. The fare classes on 12440 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Ned Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Ned Exp 12440 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train from every point of view
no pantry avelable this trin
there isn't any such issues, yeah sometimes it is late but right now when i am traveling its just 30 mins. late and as an indian 30 mins late is not late 😂😂
very very very very very very very very good
isn't khaki khaki jana on junk
good time and money and pride keep families apart
good train, very clean & family friendly. it runs mostly on time with hardly any delays
no clean bio toilet sabh kul fel
nice always on time with outstanding speed
👌 👌 good 🌃 and sweet jurni OK good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW