Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
16:45
Bikaner Jn
14hr 35min
21 Stops
DEE
07:20
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
2S
INR235
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla, 7 days. The Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Dee Sf Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Dee Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Shri Ganganagar, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bkn Dee Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts16:45-0-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn16:5516:572min4 km-11-
LKSLunkaransar17:5217:542min80 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn19:2519:3510min182 km-11-
JESJaitsar20:0120:032min207 km-11-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar20:3020:322min238 km-11-
GJSGajsinghpur20:4520:472min252 km-11-
SRWShri Karanpur21:0621:082min272 km-11-
KESRKesri Singhpur21:2721:292min294 km-11-
SGNRShri Ganganagar22:1522:3520min319 km-11-
ABSAbohar23:2223:242min373 km-11-
MOTMalout23:4823:502min402 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha00:0300:052min418 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn00:4501:0015min446 km-12-
PULRampura Phul01:2301:252min478 km-12-
BNNBarnala01:5001:511min511 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn02:2502:4015min541 km-12-
SAGSangrur03:0503:072min557 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn04:0004:022min607 km-12-
JINDJind Jn04:5304:552min679 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn05:3905:412min737 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla07:20ends-805 km-12-

Bkn Dee Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached GAJSINGHPUR at 20:49
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
16:46
16:45
1min
-
Source
Lalgarh Jn
3 km
16:58
16:55
17:03
16:57
6min
-
5min
Lunkaransar
79 km
18:00
17:52
18:02
17:54
8min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
181 km
19:20
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
15min
JAITSAR
207 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
238 km
20:32
20:30
20:34
20:32
2min
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
251 km
20:49
20:45
20:50
20:47
4min
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
272 km
21:09
21:06
21:10
21:08
3min
-
1min
Kesri Singhpur
294 km
21:29
21:27
21:30
21:29
2min
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
319 km
22:15
22:15
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
20min
Abohar
372 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Malout
401 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
417 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
445 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Rampura Phul
478 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
510 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
540 km
02:25
02:25
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
557 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
607 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
679 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
736 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
802 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Dee Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Dee Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train Information

Bkn Dee Sf Exp (12456) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 805 km. The fare classes on 12456 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Dee Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speedy train on time no more halts
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
this train s-5 sleeper is very bad no light and no fan working and no cleanness
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people'
all are good but train seats are not soo clean specially upper berth
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW