Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
09:55
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
32hr 35min
30 Stops
HAPA
18:30
Hapa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAPA
SVDK
-
-
-

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Svdk Hapa Exp - 12476 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa, 1 days. The Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 mail express departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Hapa at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Svdk Hapa Exp train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Svdk Hapa Exp - 12476 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Svdk Hapa Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Svdk Hapa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts09:55-0-11-
UHPUdhampur10:1910:212min25 km-11-
JATJammu Tawi11:2511:3510min78 km-11-
KTHUKathua12:3512:372min155 km-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt13:2013:3010min178 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant15:2015:3010min291 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:2216:4018min343 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:3018:355min456 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn19:4019:422min565 km-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi20:4720:492min651 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min655 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn23:2023:255min795 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn23:4823:502min829 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur01:3301:352min1011 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn02:4502:5510min1119 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi03:4003:422min1192 km-12-
SGZShamgarh04:2204:242min1253 km-12-
NADNagda Jn05:5005:522min1344 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn06:3006:4010min1386 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar07:4207:442min1466 km-12-
DHDDahod08:0808:102min1499 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn09:3009:322min1573 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri10:1310:185min1640 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn11:0011:022min1671 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn11:1611:182min1690 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:1512:3015min1735 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn13:3613:382min1801 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar14:4614:482min1866 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn16:1616:182min1941 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn17:0417:095min1982 km-12-
HAPAHapa18:30ends-2058 km-12-

Svdk Hapa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Hapa at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 84hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
24 km
10:43
10:19
10:45
10:21
24min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
11:48
11:25
11:55
11:35
20min
-
7min
Kathua
153 km
12:51
12:35
12:53
12:37
16min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
13:26
13:20
13:31
13:30
1min
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
14:49
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
41min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
16:25
16:22
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
19:34
18:30
19:41
18:35
1hr 6min
-
7min
Panipat Jn
564 km
21:06
19:40
21:08
19:42
1hr 26min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
22:13
20:47
22:17
20:49
1hr 28min
-
4min
New Delhi
654 km
22:34
21:25
22:49
21:40
1hr 9min
-
15min
Mathura Jn
796 km
00:50
23:20
00:52
23:25
1hr 27min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
829 km
01:20
23:48
01:25
23:50
1hr 35min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1012 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1120 km
04:14
02:45
04:27
02:55
1hr 32min
-
13min
Ramganj Mandi
1192 km
05:34
03:40
05:36
03:42
1hr 54min
-
2min
Shamgarh
1253 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1345 km
07:17
05:50
07:19
05:52
1hr 27min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1386 km
07:58
06:30
08:09
06:40
1hr 29min
-
11min
Meghnagar
1467 km
09:17
07:42
09:19
07:44
1hr 35min
-
2min
Dahod
1500 km
09:45
08:08
09:49
08:10
1hr 39min
-
4min
Godhra Jn
1573 km
10:40
09:30
10:43
09:32
1hr 11min
-
3min
CHHAYAPURI
1639 km
11:29
10:13
11:38
10:18
1hr 20min
-
9min
Anand Jn
1671 km
12:13
11:00
12:15
11:02
1hr 13min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1690 km
12:28
11:16
12:30
11:18
1hr 12min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1736 km
13:10
12:15
13:32
12:30
1hr 2min
-
22min
Viramgam Jn
1801 km
14:41
13:36
14:42
13:38
1hr 4min
-
1min
Surendranagar
1867 km
15:32
14:46
15:36
14:48
48min
-
4min
Wankaner Jn
1941 km
17:37
16:16
17:38
16:18
1hr 20min
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
1983 km
18:12
17:04
18:13
17:09
1hr 4min
-
1min
Hapa
2059 km
19:00
18:30
Destination
30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp - 12476 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Hapa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Information

Svdk Hapa Exp (12476) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2058 km. The fare classes on 12476 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Hapa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Hapa Exp 12476 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
बहुत सारे स्टेशनों पर पानी की व्यवस्था नहीं है ठंडे पानी की
train is good in cleanliness and panctuality
train time schedule very bad 🤮🤮
train not clean,food is not good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW