Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

12503 Bnc Agtl Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
10:15
Bengaluru Cant
64hr 35min
30 Stops
AGTL
02:50
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12503 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2550
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 15min
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0155
21min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0180
21min
Tue, 21 Dec
AVL 0453
21min
Tue, 28 Dec
AVL 0681
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
BNC
-
-
-

12503 Schedule & Time Table

12503 - Bnc Agtl Exp runs from Bengaluru Cant to Agartala, 1 days of the week. The 12503 mail express train departs from Bengaluru Cant at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12503 train is 64hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn,Visakhapatnam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bnc Agtl Exp - 12503 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bnc Agtl Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts10:15-0-11-
WFDWhitefield10:4110:421min20 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:3513:5520min228 km-11-
PERPerambur15:3515:405min352 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min782 km-11-
DVDDuvvada03:3803:402min1114 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min1131 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min1192 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min1262 km-12-
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min1334 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min1408 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1555 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1574 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1602 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1717 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1016:155min1898 km-12-
ADLAndul17:4317:452min2001 km-12-
DKAEDankuni18:5218:575min2020 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat21:4121:432min2211 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town00:2500:3510min2333 km-13-
KNEKishanganj02:3302:352min2478 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:3004:4010min2565 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:1009:122min2817 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:272min2967 km-13-
GHYGuwahati12:4513:0015min2973 km-13-
NHLGNew Haflong18:5519:005min3242 km-13-
BPBBadarpur Jn21:4021:5010min3314 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:1022:122min3331 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar23:0823:102min3395 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa00:2800:302min3467 km-14-
AGTLAgartala02:50ends-3534 km-14-

12503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnc Agtl Exp - 12503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-11-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Perambur at 15:42
Refresh
Updated 3hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Whitefield
18 km
10:38
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
13:52
13:35
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
3min
Perambur
349 km
15:38
15:35
15:42
15:40
2min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
780 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1112 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1129 km
04:20
04:20
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1191 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1260 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
1
2min
Palasa
1333 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1407 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1555 km
10:25
10:25
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1601 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1717 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1896 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
ANDUL
1998 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
2014 km
18:52
18:52
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2206 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2330 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2478 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
2816 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
2992 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2998 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
3267 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3338 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
3355 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
3420 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
AMBASA
3492 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
AGARTALA
3559 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bnc Agtl Exp (12503) Train

12503 is a popular Bengaluru Cant to Agartala mail express train and covers a distance of about 3534 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12503 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Agartala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12503 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
291 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Agartala to Bangalore special train very good
very bad experience. spcially cleanliness is very very poor. they don't even deserve for 1 star also. they treat us as if like we are traveling for free of cost.. we are paying yar for for everything, they should maintenanc the cleanliness first.. thank you. 🙏
very good confarnma tiket
nice 😊😊 train,, but they are not maintaining time....but train is good
online show nahi korta q train
food is very very bad and price very highly
I really love this train
train acha he super nice amazing
food quality is good, time late, worst train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW