Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

12516 Scl Cbe Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
20:10
Silchar
63hr 50min
44 Stops
CBE
12:00
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12516 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3780
2S
INR580
3A
INR2510
SL
INR955
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
WL2
92% Chances
Tue, 14 Dec
RAC 3
Tue, 21 Dec
AVL 0002
Tue, 28 Dec
AVL 0002
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
SCL
-
-
-

12516 Schedule & Time Table

12516 - Scl Cbe Express runs from Silchar to Coimbatore Jn, 1 days of the week. The 12516 mail express train departs from Silchar at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12516 train is 63hr 50min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Lumding Jn,Guwahati,Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Scl Cbe Express - 12516 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Scl Cbe Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts20:10-0-11-
BPBBadarpur Jn20:5021:0515min30 km-11-
NHLGNew Haflong22:5122:565min101 km-11-
MBGMaibong23:5523:572min136 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn01:4002:0020min199 km-12-
HJIHojai03:0603:082min244 km-12-
GHYGuwahati06:0006:2020min380 km-12-
KYQKamakhya06:3506:372min386 km-12-
RNYRangiya Jn07:1507:205min427 km-12-
BPRDBarpeta Road08:1508:172min492 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4009:455min537 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar10:0310:052min565 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar10:5510:572min643 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:3511:405min662 km-12-
DQGDhupguri12:3012:322min723 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:3014:4010min788 km-12-
KNEKishanganj15:4515:472min875 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min1021 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:3219:342min1055 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat21:1621:182min1142 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:1722:203min1202 km-12-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min1333 km-13-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1456 km-13-
BLSBalasore04:1804:202min1574 km-13-
BHCBhadrak05:2305:252min1636 km-13-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:5605:582min1680 km-13-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1752 km-13-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1779 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1798 km-13-
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1869 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1945 km-13-
PSAPalasa11:5311:552min2019 km-13-
CHESrikakulam Road12:4712:492min2092 km-13-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4513:505min2161 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5515:1520min2222 km-13-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2422 km-13-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0520:1510min2572 km-13-
PERPerambur03:1003:155min3001 km-14-
AJJArakkonam Jn04:0804:102min3064 km-14-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:2505:3510min3125 km-14-
JTJJolarpettai06:5306:552min3209 km-14-
SASalem Jn08:2708:303min3329 km-14-
EDErode Jn09:3509:405min3392 km-14-
TUPTiruppur10:2810:302min3442 km-14-
CBECoimbatore Jn12:00ends-3491 km-14-

12516 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Scl Cbe Express - 12516 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Silchar at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
15min
New Haflong
100 km
22:51
22:51
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
5min
Maibong
134 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Hojai
243 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
385 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
642 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
721 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
873 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
3min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1572 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1797 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1868 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2018 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3002 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
3332 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3391 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3441 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Cbe Express - 12516 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
S8
PC
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Scl Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Cbe Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Scl Cbe Express (12516) Train

12516 is a popular Silchar to Coimbatore Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 3491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12516 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Silchar to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12516 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Good app. This app is helpful
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
Very bad train. no seriousness of proper facilities and cleaning even by rail staffs and TTE. A.C not working and people from CRPF training camps the worst. Irritating co ladies passengers. it will be good if INDIAN RAILWAYS takes action
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW