Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
16:55
Raxaul Jn
36hr 35min
19 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL237
1% Chances
Thu, 09 Jun
WL113
3% Chances
14min
Thu, 16 Jun
WL50
48% Chances
14min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0037
1hr 26min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RXL
-
-
-

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karmbhoomi Exp - 12545 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Karmbhoomi Exp train is 36hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karmbhoomi Exp - 12545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karmbhoomi Exp has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Karmbhoomi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts16:55-0-11On Time
BGUBairagnia17:4417:462min53 km-116min
SMISitamarhi18:1618:215min83 km4116min
JNRJanakpur Road18:4418:462min108 km11111min
KMLKamtaul19:0519:072min127 km11118min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3319:385min151 km31125min
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min188 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min238 km-116min
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min349 km41215min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:0505:1510min560 km412On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:5507:572min703 km-1242min
STASatna11:1511:205min874 km11220min
KTEKatni12:3512:405min972 km51230min
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min1063 km-1234min
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5010min1307 km-1228min
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1491 km11222min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1614 km31228min
MMRManmad Jn00:4800:502min1798 km31354min
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min2003 km61350min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-2038 km-1340min

Karmbhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
18:16
18:16
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
5min
Janakpur Road
107 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
19:33
19:33
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
238 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
348 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
560 km
05:05
05:05
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
703 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Satna
873 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
972 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1062 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1307 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1490 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1614 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1798 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
2003 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2038 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Exp - 12545 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train Information

Karmbhoomi Exp (12545) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2038 km. The fare classes on 12545 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmbhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
right now and you will need to get the
super fast train gdghwjwhehhehehehe
superb train on time chalti hai
very bad location tracking
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 in
ghanta faltu chutiya bana rahe ho
osm train bihar ki sahan karam buhami ایکسپریس
good but slow working not proper cleaning and not proper food
safhai nhi rahti samay achcha hay
no cleaning not on time no family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW