Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
13:25
Ernakulam Jn
48hr
46 Stops
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
11min
Tue, 17 May
WL21
68% Chances
11min
Wed, 18 May
WL13
95% Chances
11min
Thu, 19 May
WL22
88% Chances
11min
Fri, 20 May
WL25
86% Chances
11min
Sat, 21 May
WL29
85% Chances
11min
Sun, 22 May
WL 22
94% Chances
28min
Mon, 23 May
WL 18
96% Chances
2hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mangladweep Exp - 12617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mangladweep Exp 12617 runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Mangladweep Exp 12617 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mangladweep Exp train is 48hr , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mangladweep Exp - 12617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mangladweep Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mangladweep Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts13:25-0-11-
AWYAluva13:4513:472min20 km-11-
TCRThrisur14:3414:373min75 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn15:2015:255min107 km-11-
PTBPattambi15:3915:401min119 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram15:5916:001min137 km-11-
TIRTirur16:2316:252min152 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi16:3916:401min168 km-11-
FKFerok16:5917:001min184 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode17:1217:153min193 km-11-
QLDQuilandi17:3417:351min218 km-11-
BDJVadakara17:5317:552min240 km-11-
TLYThalassery18:1318:152min262 km-11-
CANKannur18:4218:453min283 km-11-
PAZPayangadi19:0419:051min304 km-11-
PAYPayyanur19:1819:202min316 km-11-
NLENileshwar19:3919:401min336 km-11-
KZEKanhangad19:4819:502min345 km-11-
KGQKasaragod20:0820:102min368 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:2021:3010min419 km-11-
UDUdupi23:0423:062min501 km-11-
KUDAKundapura23:3423:362min545 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal00:1200:142min614 km-12-
KTKumta00:5000:522min691 km-12-
KAWRKarwar01:4201:442min768 km-12-
MAOMadgaon03:0003:1010min850 km-12-
THVMThivim03:5203:542min914 km-12-
KKWKankavali05:0005:022min1028 km-12-
RNRatnagiri07:0507:105min1184 km-12-
CHIChiplun08:0508:072min1290 km-12-
PNVLPanvel12:3512:405min1547 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1583 km-12-
NKNashik Road16:3516:405min1717 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn17:3817:402min1790 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:0020:055min1974 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur20:4820:502min2029 km-12-
KNWKhandwa22:2222:253min2098 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn00:5001:0010min2281 km-13-
BPLBhopal Jn02:4002:455min2379 km-13-
BINABina Jn04:4004:455min2518 km-13-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:4006:5010min2670 km-13-
GWLGwalior08:0008:022min2767 km-13-
MRAMorena08:3408:362min2806 km-13-
AGCAgra Cantt10:0010:055min2886 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn11:0311:052min2940 km-13-
FDBFaridabad12:5312:552min3052 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:25ends-3073 km-13-

Mangladweep Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
118 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Tirur
152 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Parpanangadi
168 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
183 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
14:14
14:14
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
217 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
282 km
15:45
15:45
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
3min
Payangadi
304 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
316 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
336 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
478 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
613 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1040 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1277 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1409 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1482 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1666 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1721 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1790 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1973 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2065 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2204 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2357 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2454 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Morena
2493 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2572 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2626 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2739 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2760 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp - 12617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Information

Mangladweep Exp (12617) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3073 km. The fare classes on 12617 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangladweep Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
450 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why train is stopping before nizamuddin station
General coach of this train is in worst condition no proper arrangement of water. No cleanses.
clean less , no service on current time,
good service available this train
it was very nice experience of this train
No cleanliness at all full train full train is filled with garbage and Bathroom especially. Railway has restricted to not to smoke even all the people smoking all time, also in bathroom which causes dirty smell. Police also watching this but telling nothing.
there's no TC , most of passengers travel without reservation, very poor cleanliness.
Good experience.... Comfortable journey
ticket not confirmed very wed app than confirm ticket
cleanliness is good, Healthy food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW