Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
13:25
Ernakulam Jn
48hr
46 Stops
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 4
89% Chances
22min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 4
93% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
22min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 3
22min
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 3
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 9min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
19hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mangladweep Exp - 12617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mangladweep Exp 12617 runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Mangladweep Exp 12617 mail express departs from Ernakulam Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Mangladweep Exp train is 48hr , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mangladweep Exp - 12617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mangladweep Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mangladweep Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts13:25-0311On Time
AWYAluva13:4513:472min20 km3115min
TCRThrisur14:3414:373min74 km21113min
SRRShoranur Jn15:2015:255min107 km611On Time
PTBPattambi15:3915:401min119 km1116min
KTUKuttippuram15:5916:001min137 km1117min
TIRTirur16:2316:252min152 km1118min
PGIParpanangadi16:3916:401min168 km11111min
FKFerok16:5917:001min183 km2117min
CLTKozhikkode17:1217:153min193 km4115min
QLDQuilandi17:3417:351min218 km-1115min
BDJVadakara17:5317:552min240 km21113min
TLYThalassery18:1318:152min262 km11116min
CANKannur18:4218:453min282 km11113min
PAZPayangadi19:0419:051min304 km11112min
PAYPayyanur19:1819:202min316 km11126min
NLENileshwar19:3919:401min336 km1117min
KZEKanhangad19:4819:502min345 km21122min
KGQKasaragod20:0820:102min369 km21128min
MAJNMangaluru Jn21:2021:3010min416 km111On Time
UDUdupi23:0423:062min478 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura23:3423:362min510 km11110min
BTJLBhatkal00:1200:142min559 km11225min
KTKumta00:5000:522min614 km11233min
KAWRKarwar01:4201:442min669 km11229min
MAOMadgaon03:0003:1010min729 km11233min
THVMThivim03:5203:542min775 km1121hr 6min
KKWKankavali05:0005:022min854 km1121hr 5min
RNRatnagiri07:0507:105min965 km21256min
CHIChiplun08:0508:072min1040 km11245min
PNVLPanvel12:3512:405min1243 km5125min
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1277 km41217min
NKNashik Road16:3516:405min1410 km21213min
MMRManmad Jn17:3817:402min1483 km21210min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:0020:055min1667 km2128min
BAUBurhanpur20:4820:502min1721 km21214min
KNWKhandwa22:2222:253min1790 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:5001:0010min1974 km1134min
BPLBhopal Jn02:4002:455min2065 km-132min
BINABina Jn04:4004:455min2204 km313On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai06:4006:5010min2357 km5133min
GWLGwalior08:0008:022min2455 km21314min
MRAMorena08:3408:362min2493 km-1311min
AGCAgra Cantt10:0010:055min2573 km-136min
MTJMathura Jn11:0311:052min2627 km2132min
FDBFaridabad12:5312:552min2740 km213On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin13:25ends-2761 km6133min

Mangladweep Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Thalassery at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:11
10:10
1min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
10:34
10:30
10:37
10:32
5min
-
3min
Thrisur
74 km
11:34
11:20
11:39
11:23
16min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
12:18
12:30
12:39
12:35
4min
-
21min
Pattambi
118 km
12:55
12:49
12:56
12:50
6min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
13:21
13:05
13:22
13:07
15min
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
13:37
13:20
13:38
13:22
16min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
13:53
13:36
13:54
13:37
17min
-
1min
Ferok
183 km
14:11
13:56
14:12
13:57
15min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
14:27
14:14
14:34
14:17
17min
-
7min
Quilandi
217 km
15:02
14:36
15:03
14:37
26min
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
15:20
14:56
15:22
14:57
25min
-
2min
Thalassery
261 km
15:41
15:15
15:17
15:17
26min
-
1416min
Kannur
282 km
16:04
15:45
16:05
15:48
19min
-
1min
Payangadi
304 km
16:24
16:07
16:25
16:08
17min
-
1min
Payyanur
316 km
16:38
16:31
16:39
16:33
7min
-
1min
Nileshwar
336 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
478 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
613 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1040 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1277 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1409 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1482 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1666 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1721 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1790 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1973 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2065 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2204 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2357 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2454 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Morena
2493 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2572 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2626 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2739 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2760 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp - 12617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
M1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Information

Mangladweep Exp (12617) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2761 km. The fare classes on 12617 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangladweep Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
475 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TT not came once to check...it's crowded in reservation compartments...no water in toilet in last 12 hours ...power sockets not working...staff is not friendly...they blame on each other on asking...wrost train to travel..not recommended ...
panvel junction il kerala meals kittut with fish curry....100rs only...kerala hotel ond station il
very bad,toilet not clean ,no water, flush not working,
nice work 👏 👌 👍 💪 🙌 😀 👏 👌 👍 💪 🙌 😀 👏 👌
nice nice nice nice👍👍👍👍👍👏👍👏👍👏👍👏😊👍👏👍👏
very good experience for journey
the sathevat karu mein bhi tu mere pass rtttyt tu it is not tu t uuu to uuuuuuyy same times and🕒 Uuuuutyy the amrtyt that tuu you uttar saeyme year that ytyttttttYtytttttt tui tor sathe tui tui tor Tuer
food services is very bad . toilet not clean .water problem
toilet is very bad no cleniness and so much smell & No TT is coming in night there is so many cofusion in passenger for seat at night but no TT come to solve. we cant sleep at night in thivim.
pantry service not good duplicate water bottle no tast food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW