Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
10:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
31hr 50min
41 Stops
ADI
18:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Navajivan Exp 12656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL2
93% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 22 May
WL1
90% Chances
1hr 6min
Mon, 23 May
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0003
1hr 6min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 6min
Fri, 27 May
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 20min
Sat, 28 May
WL8
96% Chances
5hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MAS
-
-
-

Navajivan Exp 12656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Navajivan Exp - 12656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Navajivan Exp 12656 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Navajivan Exp 12656 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Navajivan Exp train is 31hr 50min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Navajivan Exp - 12656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Navajivan Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn,Nandurbar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Navajivan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts10:10-0-11-
SPESullurupeta11:2311:252min83 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn12:1312:152min138 km-11-
NLRNellore12:4312:452min176 km-11-
KVZKavali13:2313:252min227 km-11-
OGLOngole14:1814:202min292 km-11-
CLXChirala14:5514:572min342 km-11-
BPPBapatla15:0815:102min357 km-11-
TELTenali Jn15:4815:502min399 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:4016:5010min431 km-11-
KMTKhammam17:5517:561min530 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad18:4118:421min577 km-11-
WLWarangal20:0320:052min638 km-11-
MCIManchiryal21:3421:351min752 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:2922:301min810 km-11-
BPQBalharshah00:0500:105min880 km-12-
CDChandrapur00:2700:292min894 km-12-
WRRWarora01:0401:051min940 km-12-
WRWardha Jn02:0302:052min1013 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon02:4202:442min1062 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn04:1504:205min1108 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur04:4804:502min1149 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:2005:255min1187 km-12-
SEGShegaon05:5305:552min1224 km-12-
NNNandura06:1306:141min1248 km-12-
MKUMalkapur06:3806:402min1276 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5007:555min1326 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn08:3008:355min1351 km-12-
DXGDharangaon09:0309:052min1381 km-12-
ANAmalner09:2409:262min1406 km-12-
SNKSindkheda10:0010:022min1447 km-12-
DDEDondaicha10:2110:232min1467 km-12-
NDBNandurbar11:0011:1010min1501 km-12-
VYAVyara12:2412:251min1601 km-12-
UDNUdhna Jn13:2013:222min1657 km-12-
STSurat13:3713:425min1661 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn14:1314:152min1711 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn15:2815:335min1790 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn16:2916:312min1826 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn16:4516:472min1844 km-12-
MANManinagar17:2617:282min1887 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:00ends-1890 km-12-

Navajivan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
226 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
342 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
357 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
530 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
577 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
637 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Warora
941 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
1013 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
1063 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1108 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
1150 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1187 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1224 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1249 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
1277 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1327 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1351 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
1381 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
1406 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1447 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1467 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1501 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Vyara
1601 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1658 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1662 km
13:37
13:37
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1712 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1792 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1827 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1846 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1888 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1892 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Navajivan Exp 12656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Navajivan Exp - 12656 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Navajivan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNavajivan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train Information

Navajivan Exp (12656) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1890 km. The fare classes on 12656 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Navajivan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Navajivan Exp 12656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
1196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train are very good hygiene clean
the best and superb train for marwadis
nice but wash rooms are not clean
JDSEN_13 😊 good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
kleen ok right times is tren
very poor food and sleep no no comfortable with me
nothing is on time....................kbhvdefgybink
ixctc cleaning after that public are not maintaining cleanes sleeper coch and second sitter are not clean
v get ik my re fji to bc 12656
हमे हमारे भारतीय ट्रेन में बहुत कुछ सुविधाएं मीलती है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW