Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
00:25
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 10min
56 Stops
HWH
13:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
2S
INR435
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL14
76% Chances
8min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL12
98% Chances
8min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL14
98% Chances
8min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL14
98% Chances
8min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL15
98% Chances
8min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL15
99% Chances
56min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 16
99% Chances
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Hwh Exp - 12833 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Hwh Exp 12833 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Adi Hwh Exp 12833 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Hwh Exp train is 37hr 10min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Hwh Exp - 12833 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Adi Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts00:25-0911On Time
MANManinagar00:3400:362min3 km211On Time
NDNadiad Jn01:0601:082min46 km11148min
ANNDAnand Jn01:2301:252min65 km41147min
BRCVadodara Jn02:0402:117min100 km11154min
BHBharuch Jn03:1503:172min171 km41151min
STSurat04:2604:315min230 km21133min
UDNUdhna Jn04:4204:442min234 km31137min
BIYBardoli05:0905:112min261 km11151min
MIDMadhi05:2605:282min276 km21149min
VYAVyara05:4605:482min291 km21146min
NWUNavapur06:3106:365min333 km21139min
NDBNandurbar07:3007:4010min391 km21131min
DDEDondaicha08:1208:142min425 km21137min
SNKSindkheda08:3608:371min444 km21137min
ANAmalner09:2209:253min486 km21129min
DXGDharangaon09:5409:562min511 km21126min
JLJalgaon Jn10:5511:005min541 km31121min
BSLBhusaval Jn11:2511:305min565 km51123min
MKUMalkapur12:1812:202min615 km21126min
NNNandura12:4312:452min643 km21127min
SEGShegaon13:0813:102min667 km21129min
AKAkola Jn13:5514:005min704 km21124min
MZRMurtajapur14:2814:302min741 km21136min
BDBadnera Jn15:0015:055min783 km21143min
DMNDhamangaon15:3915:401min829 km21149min
WRWardha Jn16:1416:162min878 km31154min
NGPNagpur18:0018:055min957 km61123min
KPKamptee18:3618:382min972 km11123min
BRDBhandara Road19:1119:132min1020 km11131min
TMRTumsar Road19:2819:302min1038 km21128min
TROTirora19:4519:472min1058 km11133min
GGondia Jn20:1820:202min1087 km41132min
AGNAmgaon20:3720:392min1110 km11135min
DGGDongargarh21:2321:252min1160 km11155min
RJNRaj Nandgaon21:4721:492min1192 km1111hr
DURGDurg22:3022:355min1222 km31118min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs22:4422:462min1231 km111On Time
RRaipur Jn23:1523:205min1259 km31154min
TLDTilda Neora23:5323:552min1297 km2111hr 12min
BYTBhatapara00:1500:172min1324 km4121hr 12min
BSPBilaspur Jn01:3001:4515min1370 km2121hr 1min
AKTAkaltara02:0702:092min1397 km3121hr 8min
NIAJanjgir Naila02:2202:242min1412 km3121hr 10min
CPHChampa Jn02:3602:393min1423 km1121hr 12min
BUABaradwar02:5002:522min1438 km1121hr 16min
KHSKharsia03:1903:212min1469 km1121hr 22min
RIGRaigarh03:4703:525min1502 km1121hr 30min
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:1805:202min1574 km2121hr 39min
BMBBamra05:5305:552min1611 km2121hr 42min
GPRajgangpur06:1406:151min1645 km2121hr 50min
ROURourkela06:4506:538min1675 km5122hr 5min
CKPChakradharpur08:1608:237min1776 km2122hr 9min
TATATatanagar Jn09:2009:3010min1838 km4121hr 58min
KGPKharagpur Jn11:2511:305min1972 km1121hr 54min
SRCSantragachi Jn12:5412:562min2080 km4121hr 43min
HWHHowrah Jn13:35ends-2087 km20122hr 15min

Adi Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Dhamangaon at 16:01
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:29
00:25
4min
-
Source
Maninagar
3 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
45 km
01:16
01:06
01:18
01:08
10min
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
01:32
01:23
01:45
01:25
20min
-
13min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
02:24
02:04
02:28
02:11
17min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
03:25
03:15
03:38
03:17
21min
-
13min
Surat
229 km
04:24
04:26
04:44
04:31
13min
-
20min
Udhna Jn
233 km
04:53
04:42
04:57
04:44
13min
-
4min
Bardoli
260 km
05:35
05:09
05:37
05:11
26min
-
2min
Madhi
275 km
05:53
05:26
05:54
05:28
26min
-
1min
Vyara
290 km
06:11
05:46
06:12
05:48
24min
-
1min
Navapur
332 km
06:47
06:31
06:49
06:36
13min
-
2min
Nandurbar
390 km
07:36
07:30
07:42
07:40
2min
-
6min
Dondaicha
424 km
08:27
08:12
08:29
08:14
15min
-
2min
Sindkheda
444 km
08:55
08:36
08:57
08:37
20min
-
2min
Amalner
485 km
09:32
09:22
09:34
09:25
9min
-
2min
Dharangaon
510 km
09:58
09:54
09:59
09:56
3min
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
11:23
11:25
11:31
11:30
1min
-
8min
Malkapur
614 km
12:17
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Nandura
642 km
12:43
12:43
12:46
12:45
1min
-
3min
Shegaon
667 km
13:13
13:08
13:15
13:10
5min
-
2min
Akola Jn
704 km
13:53
13:55
14:01
14:00
1min
-
8min
Murtajapur
741 km
14:37
14:28
14:39
14:30
9min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
783 km
15:15
15:00
15:17
15:05
12min
-
2min
Chandur
812 km
15:44
15:26
15:46
15:27
19min
-
2min
Dhamangaon
828 km
16:01
15:39
15:40
15:40
22min
-
1419min
Wardha Jn
878 km
16:35
16:14
16:36
16:16
21min
-
1min
Nagpur
957 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamptee
971 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1037 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirora
1057 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
1109 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1160 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
1297 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1323 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1370 km
01:30
01:30
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1396 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1411 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1422 km
02:36
02:36
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
3min
Baradwar
1438 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1468 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1502 km
03:47
03:47
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
1562 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1574 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Bamra
1610 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1645 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1675 km
06:45
06:45
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1776 km
08:16
08:16
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1838 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kharagpur Jn
1972 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2079 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
2087 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Hwh Exp - 12833 has 26 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
EN
DL1
D2
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2
HCP
MIL
MIL
Seat Layout
Adi Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train Information

Adi Hwh Exp (12833) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2087 km. The fare classes on 12833 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Hwh Exp 12833 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
912 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Hectic Train, Train Is Always Late, And Environment Of Train Is Poor, Everywhere Dirty Smell. I Request You To Book Ac coach.
bakwas Train hai poor Quality toilet jana k liye pani tak nahi hai worst train ever
I'm normally many time traveling in thise train alway I wonder dirty,crowd,we see another passengers have pay extra panelty for tc ....it's very very shameful ..
nice good job vire nicegydugdu
Good service specialist food
Very bad experience.. 2 bar travel kiya hai time pe nhi rehti every time late 2 hours, no cleaning..
gadi bahut slow hai na hisab Safai hai ismein
train is running late by 3 hours we have to Wait on platform we go at time but train is late comming by 10:00 aur 12 pm at nagpur
thik thak khub kharap na.. gorum pochur
runs late more time no clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW