Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:30
Howrah Jn
32hr 15min
15 Stops
PDY
07:45
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2800
3A
INR1920
SL
INR725
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 018
1hr 5min
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PDY
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Pdy Suf Exp - 12867 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 runs from Howrah Jn to Puducherry, 1 days. The Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Pdy Suf Exp train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Pdy Suf Exp - 12867 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Pdy Suf Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hwh Pdy Suf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:30-0-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn01:0501:105min115 km11234min
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min231 km21235min
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min437 km41236min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min456 km41244min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4811:502min820 km-1234min
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min881 km31229min
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min898 km2123min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:2518:3510min1231 km-1258min
NLRNellore22:0922:101min1486 km31251min
RURenigunta Jn00:3300:352min1608 km21345min
TPTYTirupati00:5801:002min1618 km-1356min
KPDKatpadi Jn03:4003:455min1722 km51327min
VLRVellore Cant04:0304:052min1732 km-1336min
VMVillupuram Jn06:4006:455min1883 km41335min
PDYPuducherry07:45ends-1921 km31316min

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Puducherry at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 54hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:12
01:05
01:20
01:10
10min
-
8min
Balasore
231 km
02:40
02:33
02:45
02:35
10min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
05:54
05:45
05:59
05:50
9min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
06:25
06:10
06:48
06:30
18min
-
23min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
11:53
11:48
11:55
11:50
5min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
12:48
12:55
13:16
13:15
1min
-
28min
Duvvada
898 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:47
1min
-
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
18:48
18:25
19:01
18:35
26min
-
13min
Nellore
1485 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1607 km
00:40
00:33
00:46
00:35
11min
-
6min
Tirupati
1617 km
01:14
00:58
01:18
01:00
18min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
1722 km
03:30
03:40
03:47
03:45
2min
-
17min
Vellore Cant
1732 km
04:07
04:03
04:10
04:05
5min
-
3min
Villupuram Jn
1882 km
06:57
06:40
07:06
06:45
21min
-
9min
Puducherry
1920 km
07:40
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp - 12867 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
DE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hwh Pdy Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Pdy Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train Information

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp (12867) train runs from Howrah Jn to Puducherry. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1921 km. The fare classes on 12867 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Pdy Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Pdy Suf Exp 12867 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
taking extra money on food
coach is very dirty and more bad smell
coach is very dirty, so many cockroaches are there, no lights, its horrible,B2 coach number. journey date 17.07.16
coach is very dirty, so many cockroaches are there, no lights, its horrible,B2 coach number. journey date 17.07.16
All good nd safe nd clean all most
this is nice train Good cleaning
coach is very dirty, so many cockroaches are there, no lights, its horrible,B2 coach number. journey date 17.07.16
I booked in Ac3 tier..coaches are dirty..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW