Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
11:00
Puri
34hr 10min
40 Stops
ANVT
21:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Neelachal Expre 12875 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 25
87% Chances
32min
Tue, 24 May
WL 15
99% Chances
32min
Fri, 27 May
WL 18
99% Chances
32min
Sun, 29 May
WL 29
99% Chances
32min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 23
99% Chances
32min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
PURI
-
-
-

Neelachal Expre 12875 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Neelachal Expre - 12875 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Neelachal Expre 12875 runs from Puri to Anand Vihar Trm, 3 days. The Neelachal Expre 12875 mail express departs from Puri at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Neelachal Expre train is 34hr 10min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Neelachal Expre - 12875 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Neelachal Expre has the longest halt time at Bokaro Stl City,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Neelachal Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts11:00-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4511:505min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar12:1512:205min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack12:5012:555min91 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:4913:512min163 km-11-
BHCBhadrak14:4314:452min206 km-11-
SOROSoro15:0915:101min235 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3215:375min268 km-11-
JERJaleswar16:1416:151min316 km-11-
HIJHijli17:1517:205min380 km-11-
GTSGhatsila18:4118:432min478 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn19:2519:338min515 km-11-
MURIMuri22:0522:072min619 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1023:2010min671 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn23:5523:572min686 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min703 km-12-
PNMEParasnath00:3900:412min721 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn01:2301:263min797 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn03:0503:105min873 km-12-
RFJRafiganj03:3403:362min910 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5603:582min941 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone04:1304:152min958 km-12-
SSMSasaram04:2504:272min976 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road04:5404:562min1023 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0506:1510min1076 km-12-
KEIKashi07:0107:032min1087 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min1092 km-12-
BOYBhadohi08:1508:172min1137 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:3009:355min1220 km-12-
AMEAmethi10:0610:082min1256 km-12-
GNGGauriganj10:2010:222min1269 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn11:0511:105min1316 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr13:2513:3510min1393 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn14:4514:472min1450 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central15:1515:205min1467 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn16:4816:502min1605 km-12-
FZDFirozabad17:3517:372min1681 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn18:4318:452min1745 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:0819:102min1775 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad20:3320:352min1881 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm21:10ends-1894 km-12-

Neelachal Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 11:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Soro
235 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
268 km
15:32
15:32
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
316 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Hijli
381 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Ghatsila
479 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
19:25
19:25
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
8min
Muri
618 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
670 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
686 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
703 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
721 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
796 km
01:23
01:23
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
3min
Gaya Jn
872 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Rafiganj
910 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
941 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
957 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
975 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
1023 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1077 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1090 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1095 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
1140 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1224 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
1259 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
1272 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
1319 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1397 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1451 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1469 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1608 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1683 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
1748 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1778 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1884 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1897 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Neelachal Expre 12875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Neelachal Expre - 12875 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Neelachal Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutNeelachal Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train Information

Neelachal Expre (12875) train runs from Puri to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12875 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Neelachal Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
245 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
As for my opinion please choose other train instead Nelanchal express.Because i traveled in this train and reach my destination at 2 hour 15 min delay.
Nice vary vary nice train his the well
Time is Perfect in this train
one of the worst train I have travelled in my life
Actually, it is very splendid service.
Nice But Thoda jaldi pahanchne keliye kosis kariye🙏🙏🙏
कम्बल, तकिया,चादर बिना मांगे अटेंडेंट द्वारा नहीं दिया जाता तथा साफ सफाई भी ठीक नहीं है ।
There is a lot of dirt in this train, insects are also very much, there is no cleanliness very bad train
thik thak hi hain like a parsnaly wiclye
TO LATE THIS TRAIN IS ............
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW