Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
18:30
Bhuj
17hr 30min
19 Stops
DDR
12:00
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1845
3A
INR1290
SL
INR485
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BHUJ
-
-
-

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhuj Dadar Exp - 12960 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 runs from Bhuj to Dadar, 2 days. The Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 mail express departs from Bhuj at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bhuj Dadar Exp train is 17hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhuj Dadar Exp - 12960 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhuj Dadar Exp has the longest halt time at Gandhidham Bg,Palanpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bhuj Dadar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts18:30-0111On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg19:2519:5025min58 km211On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg20:1820:202min95 km211On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G20:4120:432min111 km211On Time
AARAdesar21:2821:302min170 km111On Time
SNLRSantalpur21:5721:592min203 km111On Time
RDHPRadhanpur22:2822:302min246 km111On Time
DEORDiyodar23:0323:052min287 km111On Time
BLDIBhildi23:2623:282min314 km111On Time
DISADisa23:4523:472min332 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn00:4501:1025min359 km312On Time
MSHMahesana Jn02:1102:132min424 km112On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0004:2020min492 km712On Time
NDNadiad Jn05:1405:162min538 km112On Time
ANNDAnand Jn05:3405:362min557 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn06:1706:225min592 km112On Time
STSurat08:1508:205min722 km212On Time
BSRVasai Road10:5911:023min938 km512On Time
BVIBorivali11:2011:233min956 km512On Time
DDRDadar12:00ends-979 km612On Time

Bhuj Dadar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Gandhidham Bg
-
19:25
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhachau Bg
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
-
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Adesar
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Santalpur
-
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
Radhanpur
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Diyodar
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhildi
-
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Disa
-
23:45
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
00:45
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
02:11
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
04:00
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
05:34
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
06:17
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
10:59
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
11:20
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
-
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Dadar Exp - 12960 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Dadar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Dadar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Train Information

Bhuj Dadar Exp (12960) train runs from Bhuj to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 979 km. The fare classes on 12960 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Dadar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Dadar Exp 12960 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow nice train but there is some issues to reach station
please radhnpur stiosion route available
Seats are so untidy like they have not even cleaned for months... Bad experience
Sundar ati Sundar taim Che
super super super timing and speed daily honi chahiye
nice train journey complete
बहोत बढ़िया ट्रैन है, राइट टाइम से चलती है
No clineness toilet are in very bad condition toilet need to be cleaned regularly... no security guards in train.. people freely smoking in train...
in train there are mouse and cockroaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW