Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
32hr 33min
27 Stops
KRNT
04:08
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
2S
INR475
3A
INR2105
CC
INR1710
SL
INR795
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
JP
-
-
-

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Mysore Exp 12976 runs from Jaipur to Kurnool City, 2 days. The Jp Mysore Exp 12976 mail express departs from Jaipur at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 04:08 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Mysore Exp train is 32hr 33min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Mysore Exp has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jp Mysore Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0-11-
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min8 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min132 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min240 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:1800:202min340 km-12-
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min465 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min519 km-12-
BCHBerchha05:0705:092min580 km-12-
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min623 km-12-
SEHSehore06:1706:192min664 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:5807:002min693 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2507:305min703 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati07:4307:452min709 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min777 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min795 km-12-
BZUBetul10:5811:002min901 km-12-
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min988 km-12-
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1092 km-12-
SEGMSevagram15:0815:102min1168 km-12-
CDChandrapur16:4816:502min1289 km-12-
BPQBalharshah17:5017:555min1303 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:3918:401min1372 km-12-
BPABellampalli19:0419:051min1411 km-12-
MCIManchiryal19:1919:201min1431 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn20:5320:552min1537 km-12-
KCGKacheguda00:0000:1010min1675 km-13-
MBNRMahbubnagar01:4301:452min1780 km-13-
KRNTKurnool City04:0804:102min1911 km-13-

Jp Mysore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 15:43
Refresh
Updated 15hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:36
19:35
1min
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:47
19:43
19:58
19:46
12min
-
11min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:30
21:25
21:46
21:35
11min
-
16min
Kota Jn
239 km
23:02
22:50
23:12
23:00
12min
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:34
00:18
00:36
00:20
16min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:25
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
45min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:01
04:05
04:16
04:15
1min
-
15min
Berchha
580 km
05:04
05:07
05:10
05:09
1min
-
6min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:43
05:44
05:47
05:46
1min
-
4min
Sehore
665 km
06:28
06:17
06:30
06:19
11min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:53
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:30
07:25
07:46
07:30
16min
-
16min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:59
07:43
08:01
07:45
16min
-
2min
Hoshangabad
777 km
08:56
08:48
08:58
08:50
8min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:14
09:20
09:32
09:25
7min
-
18min
Betul
903 km
11:07
10:58
11:09
11:00
9min
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:24
12:09
12:25
12:10
15min
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
13:48
14:10
14:16
14:15
1min
-
28min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:25
15:08
15:27
15:10
17min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
17:03
16:48
17:05
16:50
15min
-
2min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:28
17:50
18:01
17:55
6min
-
33min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:59
18:39
19:01
18:40
21min
-
2min
Bellampalli
1411 km
19:38
19:04
19:40
19:05
35min
-
2min
Manchiryal
1431 km
20:00
19:19
20:02
19:20
42min
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1537 km
21:36
20:53
21:46
20:55
51min
-
10min
Kacheguda
1675 km
00:00
00:00
00:36
00:10
26min
-
36min
Mahbubnagar
1781 km
02:00
01:43
02:04
01:45
19min
-
4min
Kurnool City
1912 km
04:36
04:08
04:39
04:10
29min
-
3min
Dhone
1966 km
05:28
05:33
05:38
05:35
3min
-
10min
Guntakal Jn
2034 km
07:00
06:45
07:22
06:50
32min
-
22min
Anantapur
2102 km
08:48
08:23
08:49
08:25
24min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
2135 km
09:28
09:18
09:35
09:20
15min
-
7min
Hindupur
2215 km
10:37
10:14
10:39
10:16
23min
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2321 km
12:16
12:28
12:37
12:30
7min
-
21min
KSR Bengaluru
2325 km
12:53
13:00
13:29
13:15
14min
-
36min
Mandya
2418 km
14:54
14:29
14:55
14:30
25min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
2463 km
15:43
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Information

Jp Mysore Exp (12976) train runs from Jaipur to Kurnool City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1911 km. The fare classes on 12976 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mysore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
181 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fine saph safai nahi hoti h or saman ke pese jayada lete h tren me
compartments are clean but too smelly
Passengers related services are good going.
बहुत अच्छा है खाना पीना सब अच्छा है साफ सफ़ाई भी बहुत-बहुत अच्छी है
Not good not good not good not good not good
it must run 4-5 times in a week.
good good veri good nice safer
average train should be recommended for travel
all good it's my amezing journey ❤️
If you are traveling for long route prefer not to travel in sleeper class..Travel in AC only.. pantry staff is too much rude..they give you tea and breakfast forcefully..and also be aware of thieves.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW