Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:20
Howrah Jn
11hr 30min
47 Stops
MKA
10:50
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR295
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 31min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL25
96% Chances
18min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL20
98% Chances
18min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
99% Chances
18min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL30
95% Chances
18min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL41
86% Chances
18min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL87
15% Chances
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
MKA
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Mka Express - 13029 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Mka Express 13029 runs from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn, 7 days. The Hwh Mka Express 13029 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Mokameh Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Mka Express train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Mka Express - 13029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Mka Express has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hwh Mka Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:20-0711-
SRPSerampore23:4123:421min20 km311-
SHESeoraphuli23:4823:491min23 km411-
CGRChandan Nagar00:0100:021min33 km312-
CNSChuchura00:0600:071min36 km312-
BDCBandel Jn00:2000:255min40 km112-
ADSTAdi Saptagram00:2900:301min43 km112-
MUGMagra00:3400:351min47 km212-
TLOTalandu00:4000:411min51 km112-
KHNKhanyan00:4700:481min56 km112-
PDAPundooah00:5400:551min61 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn01:3501:405min107 km-12-
KANKhana Jn01:5801:591min120 km312-
MNAEMankar02:1802:191min145 km-12-
PANPanagarh02:2702:281min155 km212-
DGRDurgapur02:3902:423min171 km212-
OYRWaria02:5302:541min179 km-12-
UDLAndal Jn03:0103:021min187 km212-
RNGRaniganj03:1203:175min194 km212-
KPKKalipahari03:2703:281min207 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn03:3603:4610min213 km-12-
BCQBarachak03:5103:521min218 km-12-
STNSitarampur03:5703:581min222 km312-
SLSSalanpur04:0404:051min226 km212-
RNPRRupnarayanpur04:1204:131min233 km212-
CRJChittaranjan04:1804:202min238 km312-
JMTJamtara04:3504:361min252 km112-
VDSVidyasagar04:5104:521min270 km-12-
MNCMadankata05:0105:021min280 km-12-
JRWJoramow05:0805:091min284 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:1805:202min294 km212-
MUWMathurapur05:3505:361min306 km-12-
SNQSankarpur05:4605:471min314 km-12-
KBQKumrabad Rohini05:5205:531min318 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn06:0006:055min323 km212-
LHBLahabon06:1706:181min339 km-12-
STLSimultala06:3106:321min348 km-12-
NRGONarganjo06:4606:471min359 km-12-
JAJJhajha07:3007:355min367 km-12-
DPXDadpur07:4107:421min374 km-12-
GHRGidhaur07:4607:482min378 km112-
JMUJamui08:0508:105min393 km112-
MNPMananpur08:2108:221min407 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn08:4008:455min421 km312-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn08:4908:512min422 km212-
DMRXDumri Halt09:0709:081min433 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn09:3809:402min448 km212-
MKAMokameh Jn10:50ends-455 km412-

Hwh Mka Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Adi Saptagram
43 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
MAGRA
46 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
TALANDU
50 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
KHANYAN
55 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
1min
PUNDOOAH
60 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Khana Jn
120 km
01:58
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
144 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
155 km
02:27
02:27
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
170 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Waria
179 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
187 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
194 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
5min
KALIPAHARI
207 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
213 km
03:36
03:36
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
10min
BARACHAK
218 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
221 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
226 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
233 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
238 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
279 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
JORAMOW
284 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
306 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
315 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
319 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
LAHABON
338 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
349 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Narganjo
359 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
367 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
DADPUR
374 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
379 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
393 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
407 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
421 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
422 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
433 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
447 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
455 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Mka Express - 13029 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Mka Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Mka Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Train Information

Hwh Mka Express (13029) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mokameh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 13029 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Mka Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Mka Express 13029 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
आप भारतीय रेल का अभी तक का सबसे घटिया यात्रा अनुभव इस ट्रेन में कर सकते हैं।आप इसमें स्लीपर का टिकट लीजिए आपको बैठने के लिए सोचना पड़ेगा क्योंकि इसके रूट में रेलवे का पर्त्येक स्टेशन का खासकर बिहार के क्षेत्र तक में इसमें आपको लोकल ट्रेन का ही आनंद उठाना पड़ेगा।आपको गेट में झूल कर आना पड़ेगा।क्योंकि अधिकारी आसुन्न है।दूसरा यात्री के पास कोई विकल्प नहीं है।कोई दूसरी ट्रेन नही है।exp के पैसे लेकर लोकल की यात्रा और स्लीपर की टिकट लेकर साधारण मजा इस ट्रेन में उपलब्ध है।
Ham logo ko v thoda safai ka dhyaan rakhna chahiye bss yu hi review dene se ki "Oh it's too much dirty or blah and blah " It not good .Remember when you have flushed the water in the bathroom. Ye ham sab ki v Jimmedari he ki Toilet or Washroom use kare to Atleast Flushed v kar De.Na ki sir comment kare ki bahut ganda experience tha ya or kuchh..
Such a pathetic train. Its stops every 2 km distance just like tractor and crowded like animals kept in cage 😢😢
aap t. h. 👋👋. h rd.
bogi Kam he Stopij jayda He Bhir Atna Rahta He Latkana Parega
bogi Kam he Stopij jayda He Bhir Atna Rahta He Latkana Parega
the train is very over crowded
bogi Kam he Stopij jayda He Bhir Atna Rahta He Latkana Parega
bogi Kam he Stopij jayda He Bhir Atna Rahta He Latkana Parega
i love you Indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW