Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
13:45
Bamanhat
15hr 30min
20 Stops
SDAH
05:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL5
73% Chances
3hr 9min
Sun, 29 May
WL4
94% Chances
3hr 9min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
3hr 9min
Tue, 31 May
WL2
95% Chances
3hr 9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL3
94% Chances
3hr 9min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL3
95% Chances
3hr 9min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BXT
-
-
-

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Uttar Banga Exp - 13148 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Uttar Banga Exp 13148 runs from Bamanhat to Sealdah, 7 days. The Uttar Banga Exp 13148 mail express departs from Bamanhat at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Uttar Banga Exp train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Uttar Banga Exp - 13148 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Uttar Banga Exp has the longest halt time at New Cooch Behar,New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Uttar Banga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts13:45-0-11-
DHHDinhata14:0814:102min23 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:3514:4510min50 km-11-
FLKFalakata15:4015:422min89 km-11-
DQGDhupguri16:0516:072min111 km-11-
NMXNew Maynaguri16:2516:272min131 km-11-
JPEJalpaiguri Road16:3516:372min143 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri17:3017:4010min177 km-11-
AUBAluabari Road18:4018:422min233 km-11-
KNEKishanganj18:5518:572min264 km-11-
DLKDalkolha19:3819:402min292 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town22:2022:3010min409 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:0423:095min444 km-11-
PKRPakur23:5523:561min477 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat00:5701:025min530 km-12-
SNTSainthia01:2501:261min558 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:5802:002min591 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:0103:065min642 km-12-
DAKEDakhineswar04:3104:332min730 km-12-
BNXRBidhan Nagar04:5104:521min740 km-12-
SDAHSealdah05:15ends-743 km-12-

Uttar Banga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from BAMANHAT at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
DINHATA
22 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Falakata
87 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
110 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
New Maynaguri
130 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
141 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
175 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
232 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
262 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
291 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
410 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
445 km
23:04
23:04
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
481 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
534 km
00:57
00:57
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
562 km
01:25
01:25
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
595 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
646 km
03:01
03:01
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
5min
Dakhineswar
735 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Bidhan Nagar
744 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
748 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp - 13148 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D3
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Uttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUttar Banga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Train Information

Uttar Banga Exp (13148) train runs from Bamanhat to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 13148 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uttar Banga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uttar Banga Exp 13148 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice but not ckean properly,
Nice but not ckean properly,
Nice but not ckean properly,
It is not on time.....3 hour late 😡😡😡😡😡
Nice but not ckean properly,
Nice but not ckean properly,
Nice but not ckean properly,
improve the speed and reach the station on the proper time
Not so clean. But this train is mostly on time.
not clean, should change old coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW