Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

13307 Gangasutlej Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
21:50
Dhanbad Jn
36hr 50min
71 Stops
FZR
10:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13307 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Wed, 19 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 22min
Sun, 23 Jan
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL
55min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0003
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
DHN
-
-
-

13307 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gangasutlej Exp 13307 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Gangasutlej Exp 13307 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gangasutlej Exp train is 36hr 50min, stopping at 72 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gangasutlej Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gangasutlej Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts21:50-0-11-
TETTetulmari22:0322:052min10 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:2422:295min30 km-11-
PNMEParasnath22:4222:442min48 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd23:0323:052min75 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn23:3323:352min123 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn01:0001:055min199 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road01:4501:472min268 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone02:0202:042min284 km-12-
SSMSasaram02:1602:182min302 km-12-
KTQKudra02:3602:382min328 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road02:5402:562min350 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:0504:2520min402 km-12-
KEIKashi05:0105:032min414 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:2005:3010min419 km-12-
BTPBabatpur05:5105:521min438 km-12-
KSFKhalispur06:0006:011min447 km-12-
JLLJalalganj06:1006:111min458 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:2306:241min470 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn06:4006:422min476 km-12-
MIHMihrawan07:0807:091min489 km-12-
KSKheta Sarai07:2807:291min499 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn07:4107:465min510 km-12-
BWIBilwai07:5707:581min521 km-12-
MLPRMalipur08:1808:191min535 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur08:4608:471min554 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj09:1709:181min576 km-12-
BLGBilhar Ghat09:5009:511min593 km-12-
AYAyodhya10:1810:202min608 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar10:4310:441min612 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant11:0011:055min615 km-12-
SLWSohwal11:2511:261min630 km-12-
RDLRudauli11:4611:471min653 km-12-
PTHPatranga12:0012:011min667 km-12-
DYDDaryabad12:1012:111min676 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn14:1614:182min714 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2515:4015min742 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn16:5716:592min811 km-12-
HRIHardoi17:2617:282min844 km-12-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:5317:552min876 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur18:3418:395min907 km-12-
TLHTilhar18:5718:592min925 km-12-
PMRPitambarpur19:2419:262min958 km-12-
BEBareilly19:4819:502min977 km-12-
MILMilak20:2120:232min1017 km-12-
RMURampur20:4620:482min1041 km-12-
MBMoradabad21:3221:408min1068 km-12-
KNTKanth22:1322:152min1097 km-12-
SEOSeohara22:3122:332min1114 km-12-
DPRDhampur22:4722:492min1128 km-12-
NGGNagina23:0523:072min1144 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn00:0200:075min1166 km-13-
LRJLaksar Jn00:4500:505min1208 km-13-
RKRoorkee01:1801:235min1226 km-13-
SRESaharanpur02:4703:0013min1261 km-13-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:2603:282min1291 km-13-
RAABarara03:4703:492min1317 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:2504:305min1342 km-13-
UBCAmbala City04:4104:432min1349 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn04:5905:012min1370 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn05:2205:242min1395 km-13-
GVGMandigovindgarh05:3105:332min1405 km-13-
KNNKhanna05:4105:432min1413 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:3006:4515min1456 km-13-
PHRPhillaur Jn06:5907:012min1469 km-13-
BZGBilga07:1707:192min1482 km-13-
NRMNurmahal07:2807:302min1489 km-13-
NRONakodar Jn07:4407:462min1501 km-13-
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:1308:152min1513 km-13-
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:5909:023min1533 km-13-
MXHMakhu09:2309:252min1557 km-13-
FZRFirozpur Cant10:40ends-1599 km-13-

13307 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
21:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Tetulmari
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
22:24
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Parasnath
-
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Rd
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
-
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
-
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
-
01:45
01:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dehri On Sone
-
02:02
02:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
-
02:16
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
-
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
-
02:54
02:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
04:05
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
-
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
05:20
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
-
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
-
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
-
06:10
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mihrawan
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kheta Sarai
-
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
07:41
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bilwai
-
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Malipur
-
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
-
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhar Ghat
-
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
A N Dev Nagar
-
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sohwal
-
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Patranga
-
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
-
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
15:25
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
-
16:57
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
17:26
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
18:34
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
-
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
-
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Milak
-
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
21:32
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
-
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
-
22:31
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
-
22:47
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Nagina
-
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
00:02
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
01:18
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
02:47
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
-
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
04:59
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
-
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
06:30
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
06:59
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
-
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
-
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
-
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
-
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
-
08:59
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Makhu
-
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Firozpur Cant
1602 km
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D5
D6
D7
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp (13307) Train

Gangasutlej Exp (13307) runs from Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express covers a distance of about 1599 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
366 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
everything perfect ❤️.........
very very very bad timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW