Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

13414 Farkka Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:40
Old Delhi
33hr 15min
51 Stops
MLDT
06:55
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13414 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
January 2022
Sat, 29 Jan
RAC 5
3hr 2min
Mon, 31 Jan
WL 7
96% Chances
3hr 2min
February 2022
Wed, 02 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 2min
Sat, 05 Feb
WL 2
96% Chances
3hr 2min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 003
3hr 2min
Wed, 09 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 2min
Sat, 12 Feb
AVL 007
3hr 2min
Mon, 14 Feb
AVL 007
3hr 16min
Wed, 16 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 16min
Sat, 19 Feb
RAC 1
3hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DLI
-
-
-

13414 Schedule & Time Table

Check Farkka Express - 13414 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Farkka Express 13414 runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town, 3 days. The Farkka Express 13414 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Farkka Express train is 33hr 15min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Farkka Express - 13414 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Farkka Express has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Farkka Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:40-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min20 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn23:1023:122min83 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:2000:255min126 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn00:4800:502min156 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn01:3501:405min204 km-12-
FZDFirozabad02:0002:055min221 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn02:5503:005min296 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min434 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn06:1806:202min451 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:3007:4010min508 km-12-
HGHHaidergarh08:4908:501min565 km-12-
AKJAkbarganj09:1309:141min582 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh09:2609:282min597 km-12-
MFKAMusafir Khana10:0910:101min616 km-12-
SLNSultanpur11:2511:305min647 km-12-
LBALambhua11:5912:001min669 km-12-
KEPRKoiripur12:1412:151min687 km-12-
HRPGHarpalganj12:2412:251min697 km-12-
SKNSrikrishn Nagar12:3312:341min706 km-12-
JOPJaunpur City12:5612:582min733 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:1213:131min740 km-12-
JLLJalalganj13:3313:341min752 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0015:1515min791 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:1316:2310min808 km-12-
ZNAZamania17:0617:082min852 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2117:232min865 km-12-
BXRBuxar18:1518:205min902 km-12-
DUREDumraon18:3118:332min918 km-12-
BEABihiya19:0519:072min949 km-12-
ARAAra Jn19:3519:405min970 km-12-
BTABihta19:5519:572min992 km-12-
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min1010 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn20:5521:0510min1019 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:1921:212min1022 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb21:3221:342min1029 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn21:4721:492min1041 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1222:142min1065 km-12-
BARHBarh22:2722:292min1083 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn23:0523:105min1108 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn00:0500:105min1142 km-13-
AHAAbhaipur00:4100:432min1166 km-13-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0401:1410min1188 km-13-
SGGSultanganj01:4901:534min1216 km-13-
BGPBhagalpur02:1402:2410min1241 km-13-
CLGKahalgaon03:0403:062min1271 km-13-
PPTPirpainti03:2803:302min1291 km-13-
SBGSahibganj Jn04:0604:115min1315 km-13-
TPHTinpahar Jn04:4304:452min1352 km-13-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2005:244min1369 km-13-
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:4605:515min1384 km-13-
MLDTMalda Town06:55ends-1418 km-13-

13414 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
-
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
-
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
00:20
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
-
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
01:35
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
02:55
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
05:40
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
-
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
-
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
-
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
-
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
-
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
-
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
-
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
-
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
-
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
15:00
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
16:13
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
22:12
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
00:41
00:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
01:04
01:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
01:49
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
02:14
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
03:04
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
-
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
04:06
04:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
05:20
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
05:46
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
1423 km
06:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farkka Express - 13414 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
DE1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL1
Seat Layout
Farkka Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarkka Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farkka Express (13414) Train

Farkka Express (13414) runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express covers a distance of about 1418 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13414 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning's good morning
gvvgfhhyhnnbb cl smvdk gghjnbbcxx vbhgtrfcb
very badffghfdefffgjgjkhgikkki
is train ko thoda time pe aana cahiye ye train bilkul time pe nhii aati h
'7r v,u.,Nb NbJwnw .vkdex3k(*^3^)/~♡(๑ơ ₃ ơ)♥☜☜☆☞┬─┬ノ( º _ ºノ) \(-ㅂ-)/ ♥ ♥ ♥┬─┬ノ( º _ ºノ) \(-ㅂ-)/ ♥ ♥ ♥(╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻☆☞♪☆\(^0^\) ♪(/^-^)/☆♡(╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻(╯°□°)╯︵(\ .o.)\٩(๛ ˘ ³˘)۶♥(๑ơ ₃ ơ)♥(๑ơ ₃ ơ)♥♡(`ω`)♡⃛◟(♪☆\(^0^\) ♪(/^-^)/☆ ˊ̱˂˃ˋ̱ )◞⸜₍ ˍ́˱˲ˍ̀ ₎⸝◟( ˊ̱˂˃ˋ̱ )◞♡⃛⁄(⁄ ⁄•⁄ω⁄•⁄ ⁄)⁄
kbhi mt jana isme bhn chd sab gand h yhaa
very good all time favourite news abhi post 🏣
Sahi pr kabhi kabhi let ho jati hai to problem hoti hai
yai tarnta kobacharbaamikhbbipodaporaachi
me some Ghar Jana Chahta hu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW