Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

14005 Lichchvi Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
26hr
35 Stops
ANVT
04:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14005 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 24min
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 24min
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 24min
Mon, 24 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 24min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 24min
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 14min
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 14min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SMI
-
-
-

14005 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lichchvi Expres - 14005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lichchvi Expres 14005 runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Lichchvi Expres 14005 mail express departs from Sitamarhi at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lichchvi Expres train is 26hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lichchvi Expres - 14005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lichchvi Expres has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Lichchvi Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts02:30-0-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:0504:3530min65 km-11-
GRLGoraul04:5905:012min91 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur05:1005:122min99 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn05:4005:455min119 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn05:5505:572min124 km-11-
STLRSitalpur06:2406:262min143 km-11-
DGADighwara06:3206:342min148 km-11-
BAGLBaragopal06:5106:532min158 km-11-
DRIDumri Juara06:5806:591min162 km-11-
GJHGoldinganj07:0807:102min167 km-11-
CPRChhapra08:1008:2010min178 km-11-
EKMAEkma08:4408:462min206 km-11-
CWChainwa08:5708:592min213 km-11-
DDADuraundha Jn09:0909:112min221 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn09:3009:355min239 km-11-
ZRDEJiradei09:4409:462min249 km-11-
MWMairwa09:5509:572min260 km-11-
BHTRBhatpar Rani10:2310:252min275 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn10:5511:2025min287 km-11-
SRUSalempur Jn11:3711:392min298 km-11-
LRDLar Road11:5011:522min307 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road12:0612:082min320 km-11-
MAUMau Jn12:4012:455min355 km-11-
JKNJakhanian13:1313:152min385 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:3014:4010min448 km-11-
BHLPBhulanpur14:5214:531min454 km-11-
MBSMadhosingh15:2515:272min495 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road15:3515:372min508 km-11-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:3517:372min570 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0018:1010min572 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central20:5521:005min767 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:422min1074 km-12-
KRJKhurja Jn02:2302:252min1118 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:5303:552min1180 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:30ends-1193 km-12-

14005 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
04:05
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Goraul
-
04:59
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagwanpur
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sitalpur
-
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
-
Baragopal
-
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
DUMRI JUARA
-
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Goldinganj
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
-
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chainwa
-
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
-
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jiradei
-
09:44
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
-
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatpar Rani
-
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
10:55
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Jn
-
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lar Road
-
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Belthara Road
-
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
-
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhulanpur
-
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
-
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
-
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
-
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres - 14005 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitamarhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Lichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutLichchvi Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lichchvi Expres (14005) Train

Lichchvi Expres (14005) runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express covers a distance of about 1193 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
306 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good train n sevice not clean
Deepak Raj Sonbrsa The to the following ad me please call me on
nice, marvellous, outstanding
bad quality working very very
this train timings is not good
Timing problem otherwise everything is good
poor,.......................
timely running but stoping time not better
Ratneshwar kumar9955322316
it's app is very useful for the passangers to stated there journy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW