Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:45
Chandigarh
18hr 40min
39 Stops
PYGS
11:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Unchahar Exp 14218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NOT AVL
3hr 1min
Sat, 21 May
WL1
84% Chances
23min
Sun, 22 May
WL3
90% Chances
23min
Mon, 23 May
WL4
90% Chances
23min
Tue, 24 May
WL2
91% Chances
23min
Wed, 25 May
WL3
91% Chances
23min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
92% Chances
23min
Fri, 27 May
WL2
92% Chances
8hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
CDG
-
-
-

Unchahar Exp 14218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Unchahar Exp - 14218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Unchahar Exp 14218 runs from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Unchahar Exp 14218 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Unchahar Exp train is 18hr 40min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Unchahar Exp - 14218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Unchahar Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Unchahar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:45-0-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:2717:358min68 km-11-
SHDMShahbad Marknda17:5217:542min87 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn18:1018:122min109 km-11-
KUNKarnal18:3518:372min143 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn19:0119:032min177 km-11-
SMKSamalkha19:1619:182min194 km-11-
GNUGanaur19:2919:312min206 km-11-
SNPSonipat19:4419:462min222 km-11-
NURNarela19:5920:012min239 km-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi20:3220:342min262 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi21:1021:3020min265 km-11-
SBBSahibabad21:5221:542min278 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad22:1422:162min285 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn23:3523:405min391 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn00:0200:042min421 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn01:2001:255min469 km-12-
FZDFirozabad01:4501:472min485 km-12-
SKBShikohabad Jn02:0502:072min505 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn02:4902:545min561 km-12-
BNTBharthana03:1103:121min581 km-12-
PHDPhaphund03:3703:381min617 km-12-
JJKJhinjhak03:5904:001min620 km-12-
RURARura04:1604:171min656 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min699 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn06:0606:082min716 km-12-
BQPBighapur06:3706:392min748 km-12-
TQATakia06:5106:521min759 km-12-
RRSRaghuraj Singh07:0507:061min770 km-12-
LLJLalganj07:1807:202min783 km-12-
DMWDalmau Jn07:3307:352min797 km-12-
JPDJalalpur Dhai07:4807:502min810 km-12-
UCRUnchahar Jn08:2308:252min828 km-12-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd08:4908:501min839 km-12-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur09:0409:051min846 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj09:1409:162min858 km-12-
LGOLalgopalganj09:3909:401min873 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn10:4310:441min901 km-12-
PRGPrayag10:5911:012min907 km-12-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:25ends-909 km-12-

Unchahar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
17:27
17:27
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
8min
Shahbad Marknda
64 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
86 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
119 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
154 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
171 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
183 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
199 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Narela
216 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
239 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
242 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Sahibabad
256 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
263 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
369 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
399 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
447 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
463 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
483 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
539 km
02:49
02:49
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
5min
Bharthana
559 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
595 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
615 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Rura
634 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
678 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
696 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
728 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Takia
738 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
750 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
763 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
776 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
789 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
808 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
819 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
826 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
838 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
852 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
880 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
886 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
890 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Unchahar Exp 14218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp - 14218 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Unchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUnchahar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train Information

Unchahar Exp (14218) train runs from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 909 km. The fare classes on 14218 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Unchahar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Unchahar Exp 14218 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
326 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
cleanliness but not on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW