Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
01:05
Prayagrajsangam
9hr 45min
15 Stops
BE
10:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Sat, 28 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Mon, 30 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Tue, 31 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 12min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
5hr 22min
Tue, 07 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
5hr 22min
Wed, 08 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
5hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
PYGS
-
-
-

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pygs Be Exp - 14307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pygs Be Exp 14307 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly, 7 days. The Pygs Be Exp 14307 mail express departs from Prayagrajsangam at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pygs Be Exp train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pygs Be Exp - 14307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pygs Be Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pygs Be Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts01:05-0-11-
PRGPrayag01:2301:252min3 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj02:2602:282min52 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn02:5302:552min82 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:5003:555min119 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan04:4104:432min150 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr06:2306:3310min197 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar06:4806:491min203 km-11-
SANSandila07:2307:252min246 km-11-
HRIHardoi08:1708:192min299 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:4508:472min331 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur09:2909:312min362 km-11-
TLHTilhar09:4809:502min380 km-11-
BLPUBilpur10:0510:072min397 km-11-
PMRPitambarpur10:2210:242min412 km-11-
BEBareilly10:50ends-432 km-11-

Pygs Be Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
01:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
-
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
-
02:26
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
-
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
-
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
-
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
06:23
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
-
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
-
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
09:29
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
-
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilpur
-
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
-
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
432 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Be Exp - 14307 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
D1
D2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Be Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Be Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train Information

Pygs Be Exp (14307) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 14307 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Be Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Be Exp 14307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so good train for travelling
Good train... always on time.....
okokokokokokokokokoko right kamrul haq siddique
shuru to kare ya train kabsa chalegi
shi hai itni buri bhi ni hai bas tym pr ni pahunchti kbhibkbhi
very. clean arrival timing is farfact
I am proud of ticket to the right person to be able and willing for that I can understand.
27 march ko he ya nahi sundar lal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW