Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
20:30
Shri Ganganagar
2hr 41min
11 Stops
ENB
23:11
Ellenabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
SL
INR275
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TKJ
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Tkj Exp - 14727 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ellenabad, 7 days. The Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Ellenabad at 11:11 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Tkj Exp train is 2hr 41min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Tkj Exp - 14727 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Tkj Exp has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Tkj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts20:30-0-11-
FSWFateh Singhwala20:5020:511min23 km111-
SDSSadulshahr20:5821:002min30 km-11-
BDSWBudhsinghwala21:1021:111min39 km111-
BUGLBuglanwali21:1721:181min44 km111-
HLWHirnawali21:2921:301min54 km111-
JRKNJorkian21:3721:381min59 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn21:5522:2025min67 km-11-
HMOHanumangarhtown22:2822:302min74 km-11-
TIBITibi22:5122:532min91 km111-
TLITalwara Jhil23:0323:041min100 km111-
ENBEllenabad23:1123:132min110 km-11-

Sgnr Tkj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Fateh Singhwala
22 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
BUDHSINGHWALA
38 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
43 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
53 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
JORKIAN
58 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
21:55
21:55
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tibi
90 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
99 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
109 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Khinaniyan
122 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Nohar
141 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
167 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Anupshahr
200 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Sidmukh
209 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
01:20
01:20
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
25min
HARPALU
258 km
01:57
01:57
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Beri
274 km
02:10
02:10
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
295 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
5min
Satnali
312 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
316 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
322 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
336 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
BOJAWAS
347 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
349 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
352 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
361 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
386 km
05:35
05:35
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
27min
Khalilpur
396 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Inchhapuri
403 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Pataudi Road
407 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
413 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Patli
419 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
427 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
433 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
437 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
444 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
447 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Palam
451 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
454 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
461 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
463 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
464 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
466 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Sadar Bazar
468 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
470 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
471 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
472 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Tkj Exp - 14727 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Tkj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Tkj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Train Information

Sgnr Tkj Exp (14727) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ellenabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 14727 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Tkj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Tkj Exp 14727 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like this app and I love Indian railways
i like this app and I love Indian railways
i like this app and I love Indian railways
this train never on time
i like this app and I love Indian railways
very nice and safety train Safar
i like this app and I love Indian railways
i like this app and I love Indian railways
i like this app and I love Indian railways
i like this app and I love Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW