Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

14728 Tkj Sgnr Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
17:45
Tilak Bridge
12hr 5min
41 Stops
SGNR
05:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14728 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
SL
INR275
January 2022
Wed, 19 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 9min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 582
1hr 9min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 642
1hr 9min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0644
15min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0652
15min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0668
15min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0669
15min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0664
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
TKJ
-
-
-

14728 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 runs from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days. The Tkj Sgnr Exp 14728 mail express departs from Tilak Bridge at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tkj Sgnr Exp train is 12hr 5min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tkj Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Sadulpur Jn,Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Tkj Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts17:45-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge17:4917:501min2 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi17:5818:002min3 km-11-
DSBSadar Bazar18:0818:091min5 km-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj18:1718:181min7 km-11-
VVKPViveknndapuri H18:2318:241min9 km-11-
DBSIDayabasti18:2918:301min10 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar18:3618:371min12 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt18:4918:501min18 km-11-
PMPalam18:5618:571min22 km-11-
SMDPShahabad Md.pur19:0219:031min25 km-11-
BWSNBijwasan19:0819:091min28 km-11-
GGNGurgaon19:1719:181min35 km-11-
BDXTBasai Dhankot19:2419:251min39 km-11-
GHHGarhi Harsaru19:3019:311min45 km-11-
PTPatli19:3919:401min53 km-11-
JSKAJataula Samphka19:5019:511min60 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road19:5719:581min65 km-11-
IHPInchhapuri20:0420:051min69 km-11-
KIPKhalilpur20:1220:131min75 km-11-
RERewari20:4520:5510min86 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad21:2121:232min111 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas21:3421:351min120 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla21:4021:411min125 km-11-
BJWSBojawas21:4621:471min130 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh21:5321:552min137 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota22:0822:091min150 km-11-
NWNNanwan22:1522:161min156 km-11-
STNLSatnali22:2122:232min161 km-11-
LHULoharu23:1023:155min178 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri23:2923:312min199 km-11-
HRHarpalu23:4623:471min214 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn00:1500:4025min228 km-12-
TSDTahsil Bhadra01:2601:282min293 km-12-
GAMIGogameri01:4001:422min307 km-12-
NHRNohar02:0702:092min333 km-12-
ENBEllenabad02:3902:412min364 km-12-
TIBITibi03:0003:022min383 km-12-
HMOHanumangarhtown03:2003:222min400 km-12-
HMHHanumangarh Jn03:5504:2025min407 km-12-
SDSSadulshahr04:4904:512min444 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar05:50ends-474 km-12-

14728 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Palam at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
17:54
17:58
18:02
18:00
2min
-
8min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
9 km
18:28
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:37
1min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
17 km
18:52
18:49
18:54
18:50
4min
-
2min
Palam
21 km
19:01
18:56
19:02
18:57
5min
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
24 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
28 km
19:11
19:08
19:12
19:09
3min
-
1min
Gurgaon
34 km
19:20
19:17
19:21
19:18
3min
-
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
38 km
19:27
19:24
19:28
19:25
3min
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
44 km
19:33
19:30
19:34
19:31
3min
-
1min
Patli
52 km
19:42
19:39
19:43
19:40
3min
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
59 km
19:53
19:50
19:54
19:51
3min
-
1min
Pataudi Road
64 km
20:00
19:57
20:01
19:58
3min
-
1min
Inchhapuri
69 km
20:07
20:04
20:08
20:05
3min
-
1min
Khalilpur
75 km
20:15
20:12
20:16
20:13
3min
-
1min
Rewari
86 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Dahina Zainabad
111 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
120 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
122 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
125 km
21:46
21:46
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
136 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
NANGAL DEGROTA
150 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
155 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
160 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
177 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Rampura Beri
198 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
HARPALU
213 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
227 km
00:15
00:15
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
25min
Tahsil Bhadra
291 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
305 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
331 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Ellenabad
362 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Tibi
382 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
399 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
405 km
03:55
03:55
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
443 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
472 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkj Sgnr Exp - 14728 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D8
D7
D6
D5
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tkj Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Sgnr Exp (14728) Train

Tkj Sgnr Exp (14728) runs from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express covers a distance of about 474 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14728 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super badhiya gadi hai is rut ki
very good train but passenger train
very good jhdfnvn jvgmcg jcfjknn ghkjfg vhnjjgg hjkkkhg hhgmjf vhj. jh
very good jhdfnvn jvgmcg jcfjknn ghkjfg vhnjjgg hjkkkhg hhgmjf vhj. jh
very good jhdfnvn jvgmcg jcfjknn ghkjfg vhnjjgg hjkkkhg hhgmjf vhj. jh
WRITE A REVIEW