Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
19:15
Tambaram
47hr 55min
16 Stops
BGKT
19:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2185
SL
INR835
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
TBM
-
-
-

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgkt Humsafar - 14816 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Humsafar 14816 runs from Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Bgkt Humsafar 14816 mail express departs from Tambaram at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Humsafar train is 47hr 55min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Humsafar - 14816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Humsafar has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts19:15-0711On Time
MSChennai Egmore19:4519:505min25 km611On Time
GDRGudur Jn22:2022:211min167 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn03:2503:3510min460 km-12On Time
WLWarangal06:1306:152min667 km-12On Time
BPQBalharshah10:3510:405min910 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur13:5013:555min1118 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn20:0020:055min1417 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:2022:3010min1509 km212On Time
BINABina Jn01:0001:055min1647 km-13On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar03:2003:222min1722 km113On Time
GUNAGuna04:1504:2510min1766 km-13On Time
KOTAKota Jn08:0508:2015min1951 km413On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur10:0510:1510min2058 km113On Time
JPJaipur12:2512:3510min2190 km-13On Time
JUJodhpur Jn18:3018:4515min2500 km513On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:10ends-2504 km-13On Time

Bgkt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Chennai Egmore
24 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
166 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
460 km
03:25
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
666 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
910 km
10:35
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1118 km
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
1416 km
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
1508 km
22:20
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
1647 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
1721 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
1765 km
04:15
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
1950 km
08:05
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
2058 km
10:05
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
2190 km
12:25
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
2500 km
18:30
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2504 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Humsafar - 14816 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tambaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Train Information

Bgkt Humsafar (14816) train runs from Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2504 km. The fare classes on 14816 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Humsafar 14816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train okay for travelling
Train pantry people are looting selling tea at 20/- per glass and water bottle at 25/- there is no food available so 4-5 people in pantry does looting business a common man travels in train because its reasonable fare he can bare but this pantry people does all is looting just because there is no other option available to buy from!!
good train okay for travelling
good train okay for travelling
good train okay for travelling
good train okay for travelling
good train okay for travelling
good train okay for travelling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW