Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

15011 Ljn Cdg Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:55
Lucknow Ne
15hr 5min
19 Stops
CDG
15:00
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15011 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Sat, 29 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Sun, 30 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Mon, 31 Jan
NA
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Wed, 02 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Thu, 03 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Fri, 04 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Sat, 05 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Sun, 06 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
31min
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
LJN
-
-
-

15011 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ljn Cdg Express - 15011 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Cdg Express 15011 runs from Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh, 7 days. The Ljn Cdg Express 15011 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Cdg Express train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Cdg Express - 15011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Cdg Express has the longest halt time at Muzzampur Nryn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Ljn Cdg Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:55-0-11-
HRIHardoi01:3501:372min102 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur02:3602:382min165 km-12-
CHChandausi Jn04:5505:005min300 km-12-
MBMoradabad05:5005:588min344 km-12-
AMROAmroha06:2606:282min374 km-12-
GJLGajraula Jn07:0007:055min397 km-12-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura07:2107:232min413 km-12-
CPSChand Siau08:0708:092min432 km-12-
HLDRHaldaur08:3608:382min450 km-12-
BJOBijnor09:1009:155min468 km-12-
BSKRBasi Kiratpur09:4109:432min482 km-12-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn10:1510:5035min493 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn11:2211:253min523 km-12-
RKRoorkee11:4711:492min541 km-12-
SRESaharanpur12:3512:405min576 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud13:0613:082min606 km-12-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop13:1413:162min611 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:0514:1510min657 km-12-
CDGChandigarh15:00ends-702 km-12-

15011 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Hardoi
-
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
-
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
05:50
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
-
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
-
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
-
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
-
09:10
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Basi Kiratpur
-
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
-
10:15
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
11:22
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
-
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
14:05
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
701 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Cdg Express - 15011 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
B1
B2
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Ljn Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Cdg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Cdg Express (15011) Train

Ljn Cdg Express (15011) runs from Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh. This mail express covers a distance of about 702 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Devendra Kumar prataap singh verma
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
train चलने में slow hai bas
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
nice app ... helpfull too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW