Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

15017 Ltt Gkp Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:35
Lokmanyatilak T
36hr 5min
63 Stops
GKP
18:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15017 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 24min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 065
56min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 039
56min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 039
56min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 024
56min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 036
56min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 041
56min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 028
1hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

15017 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Gkp Express 15017 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Ltt Gkp Express 15017 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Gkp Express train is 36hr 5min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ltt Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:35-0-11-
TNAThane06:5807:002min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn07:1707:203min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road09:5510:005min172 km-11-
LSLasalgaon10:3810:402min220 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn11:1311:152min245 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn11:5311:552min312 km-11-
PCPachora Jn12:3312:352min357 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn13:0813:102min405 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min429 km-11-
RVRaver14:3314:352min463 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur14:4814:502min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa16:3716:403min552 km-11-
TLVTalvadya16:5917:012min568 km-11-
CAERChhanera17:2817:302min598 km-11-
KKNKhirkiya17:5317:552min628 km-11-
HDHarda18:2318:252min660 km-11-
TBNTimarni18:4418:451min674 km-11-
BPFBanapura19:0819:102min702 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn20:4020:5010min736 km-11-
SGPSohagpur21:3321:352min785 km-11-
PPIPipariya21:4821:502min803 km-11-
GARGadarwara22:2322:252min853 km-11-
KYKareli22:4322:452min881 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur22:5823:002min897 km-11-
SRIDShridham23:2323:252min928 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal00:1800:202min977 km-12-
JBPJabalpur00:3500:4510min981 km-12-
SHRSihora Road01:1801:202min1019 km-12-
KTEKatni02:2002:255min1072 km-12-
MYRMaihar03:0803:102min1135 km-12-
STASatna03:4503:505min1170 km-12-
MKPManikpur05:2505:305min1247 km-12-
SRJShankargarh06:0906:101min1303 km-12-
NYNNaini07:1507:161min1340 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5508:1520min1348 km-12-
PRGPrayag08:3508:405min1354 km-12-
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5308:541min1361 km-12-
SYCSarai Chandi09:0809:091min1373 km-12-
PLPPhulpur09:2009:211min1384 km-12-
URPRUgrasenpur09:3809:391min1393 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn10:0610:082min1407 km-12-
SQNSarai Kansrai10:2310:241min1412 km-12-
SAWSuriawan10:3410:351min1422 km-12-
MOFMondh10:4310:441min1430 km-12-
BOYBhadohi10:5710:581min1438 km-12-
PRFParsipur11:2711:281min1446 km-12-
KEHKapseti11:5611:571min1455 km-12-
SWPRSewapuri12:1312:141min1460 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn13:0013:1010min1482 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City13:2513:305min1486 km-12-
ARJAunrihar Jn13:5613:582min1517 km-12-
SDTSadat14:1614:182min1536 km-12-
JKNJakhanian14:3014:322min1546 km-12-
DLRDullahapur14:4314:452min1554 km-12-
MAUMau Jn15:2015:255min1575 km-12-
IAAIndara Jn15:3515:372min1583 km-12-
BLTRBelthara Road16:0816:102min1610 km-12-
LRDLar Road16:2416:262min1623 km-12-
SRUSalempur Jn16:3716:392min1633 km-12-
BTTBhatni Jn16:5517:005min1643 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:2017:255min1664 km-12-
CCChauri Chaura17:4817:502min1689 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:40ends-1713 km-12-

15017 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Pipariya at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:59
06:58
07:02
07:00
2min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
07:26
07:17
07:30
07:20
10min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
10:07
09:55
10:11
10:00
11min
-
4min
Lasalgaon
215 km
10:56
10:38
10:57
10:40
17min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
239 km
11:27
11:13
11:29
11:15
14min
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
307 km
12:18
11:53
12:20
11:55
25min
-
2min
Pachora Jn
352 km
12:48
12:33
12:55
12:35
20min
-
7min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
13:36
13:08
13:38
13:10
28min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
13:58
14:00
14:08
14:05
3min
-
10min
Raver
458 km
14:40
14:33
15:01
14:35
26min
-
21min
Burhanpur
478 km
15:18
14:48
15:21
14:50
31min
-
3min
Khandwa
547 km
16:21
16:37
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
19min
Talvadya
563 km
16:57
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
4min
Chhanera
592 km
17:24
17:28
17:35
17:30
5min
-
11min
Khirkiya
623 km
17:59
17:53
18:07
17:55
12min
-
8min
Harda
655 km
19:01
18:23
19:03
18:25
38min
-
2min
Timarni
669 km
19:17
18:44
19:31
18:45
46min
-
14min
Banapura
697 km
19:53
19:08
20:09
19:10
59min
-
16min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
20:44
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
6min
Sohagpur
779 km
21:40
21:33
21:41
21:35
6min
-
1min
Pipariya
797 km
21:56
21:48
21:58
21:50
8min
-
2min
Gadarwara
846 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
875 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
891 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
922 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Madan Mahal
971 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Sihora Road
1013 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
1066 km
02:15
02:20
02:20
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1128 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1164 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1242 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
1297 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Naini
1334 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
07:55
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Prayag
1348 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Phaphamau Jn
1354 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
1366 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
1378 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
1386 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
1406 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
1416 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
1423 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
1431 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
1440 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
1448 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
1453 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
1479 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
1511 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
1530 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
1540 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
1548 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1569 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1577 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
1604 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
1617 km
16:24
16:24
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
1627 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1637 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
17:19
17:20
17:21
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
1682 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 15017 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express (15017) Train

Ltt Gkp Express (15017) runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
628 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
kashi exp. train very nice for up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW