more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

15027

Maurya Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
16:50
Hatia
24hr 35min
48 Stops
GKP
17:25
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 15027 - Maurya Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR415
3A
INR1135
2A
INR1640
December 2020
Thu, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Sun, 06 Dec
NA
Mon, 07 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
Wed, 09 Dec
NA
Thu, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
GKP
-
-

Maurya Exp Schedule

15027 - Maurya Exp runs from Hatia to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15027 mail express train departs from Hatia at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15027 train is 24hr 35min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Maurya Exp - 15027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Maurya Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts16:50-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi17:0517:1510min7 km111On Time
MURIMuri18:2518:305min67 km111On Time
JAAJhalida18:4918:501min80 km211On Time
KSXKotshila19:0619:082min91 km211On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:4519:505min120 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn20:2320:252min135 km211On Time
KTHKatrasgarh21:0021:022min156 km111On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn21:5022:0515min169 km511On Time
KMMEKumardubi22:4622:471min207 km211On Time
BRRBarakar22:5222:531min210 km111On Time
ULTKulti23:1023:111min213 km111On Time
CRJChittaranjan23:4023:411min232 km311On Time
VDSVidyasagar00:0500:061min265 km212On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn00:2900:334min289 km212On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn00:5801:035min318 km212On Time
JAJJhajha02:0502:1510min362 km312On Time
JMUJamui02:3202:342min388 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn03:0003:055min415 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:0903:112min416 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya03:3203:342min432 km212On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper04:0004:011min442 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn05:0505:2015min454 km-12On Time
BCABachwara Jn05:3905:412min471 km312On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai05:5205:542min482 km112On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:4506:505min505 km712On Time
KPGMKarpurigram06:5807:002min511 km112On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa07:0907:112min519 km212On Time
DOLDholi07:2107:232min532 km212On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:0508:105min557 km312On Time
GRLGoraul08:3808:402min583 km212On Time
BNRBhagwanpur09:0509:072min591 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn09:5009:555min611 km312On Time
SEESonpur Jn10:0510:105min616 km312On Time
DGADighwara10:2910:312min640 km112On Time
CIChhapra Kacheri11:4011:411min668 km112On Time
CPRChhapra11:5012:1020min671 km112On Time
EKMAEkma12:3112:332min698 km112On Time
DDADuraundha Jn12:4912:512min714 km112On Time
SVSiwan Jn13:1013:155min732 km312On Time
ZRDEJiradei13:2413:262min742 km112On Time
MWMairwa13:3813:402min753 km112On Time
BTKBankata13:5213:542min760 km112On Time
BHTRBhatpar Rani14:0414:051min768 km112On Time
BTTBhatni Jn14:4514:505min780 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar15:1315:152min801 km112On Time
GBGauri Bazar15:5816:002min816 km112On Time
CCChauri Chaura16:0816:102min826 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:25ends-850 km212On Time

Maurya Exp - 15027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Maurya Exp - 15027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Yesterday
02-12-2020
Today
03-12-2020
Tomorrow
04-12-2020
Saturday
05-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranchi
7 km
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Muri
69 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
3
5min
Jhalida
81 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Kotshila
93 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Bokaro Stl City
121 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
137 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Katrasgarh
157 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
171 km
21:50
22:05
Cancelled
5
15min
Kumardubi
210 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Barakar
212 km
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Kulti
215 km
23:10
23:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
232 km
23:40
23:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Vidyasagar
264 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
2
1min
Madhupur Jn
288 km
00:29
00:33
Cancelled
2
4min
Jasidih Jn
317 km
00:58
01:03
Cancelled
2
5min
Jhajha
361 km
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
3
10min
Jamui
387 km
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Kiul Jn
415 km
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
3
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
416 km
03:09
03:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Barhiya
431 km
03:32
03:34
Cancelled
2
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
442 km
04:00
04:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Barauni Jn
452 km
05:05
05:20
Cancelled
-
15min
Bachwara Jn
469 km
05:39
05:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
480 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
503 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
9
5min
Karpurigram
509 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Khudiram B Pusa
516 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
2
2min
Dholi
530 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
555 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Goraul
581 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
589 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
608 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
614 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Dighwara
637 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra Kacheri
666 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhapra
668 km
11:50
12:10
Cancelled
2
20min
Daudpur
687 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Ekma
695 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Duraundha Jn
711 km
12:49
12:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Siwan Jn
728 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
3
5min
Jiradei
738 km
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
2
2min
Mairwa
749 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Bankata
755 km
13:52
13:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatpar Rani
763 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
776 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
797 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Gauri Bazar
812 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Chauri Chaura
822 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
846 km
17:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Maurya Exp

Maurya Exp - 15027 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
B1
B2
A1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Maurya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaurya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maurya Exp - 15027

15027 is a popular Hatia to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 850 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hatia to Gorakhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Maurya Exp

3.4
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train and nice app and all facilities is awesome
Good 🚆 😊😊😊😊😊😊🙂😊🙂🙂🙂😊🙂🙂
nice train and nice app and all facilities is awesome
nice train and nice app and all facilities is awesome
nice train and nice app and all facilities is awesome
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hatia to Gorakhpur
Hatia to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Hatia to Gorakhpur Trains Seat Availability