Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
17:30
Lucknow Ne
12hr
13 Stops
JBP
05:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
43min
Sun, 22 May
WL5
89% Chances
43min
Mon, 23 May
WL4
89% Chances
43min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
95% Chances
43min
Wed, 25 May
WL1
96% Chances
43min
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
LJN
-
-
-

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitrakoot Exp 15205 runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur, 7 days. The Chitrakoot Exp 15205 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Chitrakoot Exp train is 12hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitrakoot Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Banda Jn,Satna,Katni, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Chitrakoot Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts17:30-0-11-
ONUnnao Jn18:2318:252min57 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:105min74 km-11-
GTMGhatampur20:1320:152min121 km-11-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur20:4520:472min160 km-11-
RGURagaul21:0321:052min177 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn22:0522:105min217 km-11-
ATEAtarra22:3522:372min249 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:2023:222min286 km-11-
STASatna02:0002:055min395 km-12-
MYRMaihar02:3302:352min430 km-12-
KTEKatni03:3503:405min493 km-12-
SHRSihora Road04:2804:302min546 km-12-
JBPJabalpur05:30ends-584 km-12-

Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Ghatampur at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
17:31
17:30
1min
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
18:28
18:23
18:30
18:25
5min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
19:15
19:05
19:25
19:10
15min
-
10min
Ghatampur
119 km
20:33
20:13
20:35
20:15
20min
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
158 km
21:04
20:45
21:05
20:47
19min
-
1min
Ragaul
175 km
21:21
21:03
21:22
21:05
18min
-
1min
Banda Jn
215 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
247 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
284 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Satna
389 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
424 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni
487 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
539 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
578 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp - 15205 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Information

Chitrakoot Exp (15205) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 584 km. The fare classes on 15205 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakoot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitrakoot Exp 15205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
152 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
chitrkut train is very best wishes
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
it was good enough but it should get lhb rakes
Overall good but Not a Family'Friendly... Because Some Social Issue...Any way ...
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
I like you very good and very good and very good
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
I think if we called chitrakoot passenger to this train, then I am not wrong.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW