Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

15273 Satyagrah Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
Raxaul Jn
24hr 30min
43 Stops
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15273 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
NOT AVL
17min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 005
17min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 006
17min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 005
17min
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
17min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 001
17min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 003
30min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0005
4hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

15273 Schedule & Time Table

Check Satyagrah Exp - 15273 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Satyagrah Exp 15273 runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Satyagrah Exp 15273 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Satyagrah Exp train is 24hr 30min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Satyagrah Exp - 15273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Satyagrah Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Satyagrah Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
RGHRamgarhwa08:4108:432min15 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn09:0009:022min30 km-11-
MJLMajhowlia09:1709:192min43 km-11-
BTHBettiah09:2709:303min52 km-11-
CAIChanpatia09:4909:512min69 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn10:1510:205min88 km-11-
HIRHarinagar10:4010:422min104 km-11-
BRUBhairoganj10:5210:542min112 km-11-
BUGBagaha11:0611:093min130 km-11-
PNYAPaniahwa12:5612:582min152 km-11-
KZAKhada13:1213:142min159 km-11-
SBZSiswa Bazar13:3113:332min173 km-11-
GHGhughuli13:4613:482min185 km-11-
CPJKaptanganj Jn14:0514:105min199 km-11-
PPCPipraich14:2814:302min219 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:2515:4015min238 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad16:1816:202min273 km-11-
BSTBasti16:4916:523min303 km-11-
BVBabhnan17:1817:202min333 km-11-
MSWMaskanwa17:4017:422min349 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn17:5617:582min364 km-11-
GDGonda Jn18:4018:5010min392 km-11-
CLJColonelganj19:1419:162min421 km-11-
JLDJarwal Road19:3219:342min438 km-11-
BUWBurhwal19:5820:035min453 km-11-
TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:2420:262min475 km-11-
MMBMahmudabad Avdh20:5220:542min491 km-11-
BVNBiswan21:2621:282min517 km-11-
STPSitapur22:4322:5310min551 km-11-
SPCSitapur City23:2023:255min555 km-11-
ROZARoza Jn00:5501:005min635 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur01:0901:112min642 km-12-
BEBareilly02:2302:285min713 km-12-
RMURampur03:1903:212min776 km-12-
MBMoradabad04:0704:158min803 km-12-
AMROAmroha04:4304:452min834 km-12-
GJLGajraula Jn05:0805:102min857 km-12-
GMSGarhmuktesar05:3005:322min878 km-12-
HPUHapur07:0307:052min907 km-12-
PKWPilkhua07:2107:232min919 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad08:1408:162min944 km-12-
SBBSahibabad08:3108:332min951 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm09:0009:011min957 km-12-

15273 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Kaptanganj Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarhwa
14 km
08:50
08:41
08:52
08:43
9min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
09:15
09:00
09:19
09:02
17min
-
4min
Majhowlia
42 km
09:32
09:17
09:35
09:19
16min
-
3min
Bettiah
51 km
09:46
09:27
09:48
09:30
18min
-
2min
Chanpatia
68 km
10:09
09:49
10:11
09:51
20min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
10:33
10:15
10:38
10:20
18min
-
5min
Harinagar
104 km
11:01
10:40
11:02
10:42
20min
-
1min
BHAIROGANJ
112 km
11:15
10:52
11:22
10:54
28min
-
7min
Bagaha
129 km
11:37
11:06
11:41
11:09
32min
-
4min
Paniahwa
152 km
12:31
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
27min
Khada
158 km
13:07
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
7min
Siswa Bazar
173 km
13:28
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
5min
Ghughuli
184 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
199 km
14:02
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
8min
Pipraich
219 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
238 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
272 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
301 km
16:49
16:49
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
332 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
348 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
362 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
390 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Colonelganj
419 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
436 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
452 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Fatehpur
473 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Mahmudabad AVDH
489 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
514 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
549 km
22:43
22:43
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur City
553 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Roza Jn
632 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
640 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
710 km
02:23
02:23
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
774 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
801 km
04:07
04:07
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
831 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
854 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
875 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
905 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
916 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
942 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
948 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
954 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

15273 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp - 15273 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
D5
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
AB1
AB2
A1
HA1
D2
D1
D6
Seat Layout
Satyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSatyagrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Satyagrah Exp (15273) Train

Satyagrah Exp (15273) runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15273 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
288 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
the train is good but never reaches anand vihar on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW