Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
23:55
Guwahati
12hr 55min
28 Stops
SCL
12:50
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Thu, 07 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Fri, 08 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Sat, 09 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Sun, 10 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Mon, 11 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Tue, 12 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
57min
Wed, 13 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Scl Express - 15615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Scl Express 15615 runs from Guwahati to Silchar, 7 days. The Ghy Scl Express 15615 mail express departs from Guwahati at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Scl Express train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Scl Express - 15615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Scl Express has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn,Badarpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ghy Scl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts23:55-0311-
HJIHojai02:0302:052min136 km212-
LKALanka02:2202:231min151 km212-
LMGLumding Jn03:4003:5010min181 km-12-
MYDManderdisa04:2504:261min191 km112-
HTLHatikhali04:4204:431min200 km112-
DBLGDibolong04:5504:561min207 km112-
LGTLangting05:1405:162min220 km112-
DKEDihakho05:2905:301min228 km112-
MUPAMupa05:4505:461min235 km112-
KQIKalachand05:5505:561min240 km112-
MBGMaibong06:0506:072min245 km112-
WDAWadrengdisa06:1806:191min251 km112-
DJADaotuhaja06:2706:281min255 km-12-
PDJPhiding06:4906:501min264 km112-
MXRMahur07:0407:051min269 km-12-
MGEMigrendisa07:1707:181min274 km-12-
NHLGNew Haflong07:2807:335min279 km-12-
JGLPJatinga Lumpur07:5307:552min290 km112-
NHGJNew Harangajao08:1908:212min300 km112-
DTCDitokcherra08:3708:381min308 km-12-
BXKBandarkhal08:4808:491min313 km112-
DCADamchera09:0409:051min321 km-12-
CNEChandranathpur09:1209:131min330 km-12-
BHZBihara09:1909:212min335 km-12-
HLXHilara09:2909:301min339 km-12-
SQFSukritipur09:3909:401min345 km112-
BPBBadarpur Jn10:1010:2010min350 km-12-
SCLSilchar12:50ends-380 km-12-

Ghy Scl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Hojai
-
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
-
02:22
02:23
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Manderdisa
-
04:25
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Hatikhali
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dibolong
-
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Langting
-
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dihakho
-
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mupa
-
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kalachand
-
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Maibong
-
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Wadrengdisa
-
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Daotuhaja
-
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Phiding
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahur
-
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Migrendisa
-
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
07:28
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jatinga Lumpur
-
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
New Harangajao
-
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ditokcherra
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bandarkhal
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Damchera
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chandranathpur
-
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bihara
-
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Hilara
-
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sukritipur
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Badarpur Jn
-
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
378 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train Information

Ghy Scl Express (15615) train runs from Guwahati to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 15615 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Scl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Scl Express 15615 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good dis train one time going 👌
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
performance negative cleanliness not found
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
very slow train required to maintain time. ac3 like sleeper.
it's awesome and on time and clean too
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW