Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCL
07:20
Silchar
12hr 40min
28 Stops
GHY
20:00
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
3A
INR630
SL
INR235
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Tue, 05 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Wed, 06 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Thu, 07 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Fri, 08 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 09 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
47min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SCL
-
-
-

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Scl Ghy Express - 15616 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Scl Ghy Express 15616 runs from Silchar to Guwahati, 7 days. The Scl Ghy Express 15616 mail express departs from Silchar at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Scl Ghy Express train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Scl Ghy Express - 15616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Scl Ghy Express has the longest halt time at Badarpur Jn,Lumding Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Scl Ghy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCLSilcharstarts07:20-0111On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn08:0508:1510min29 km-11On Time
SQFSukritipur08:3908:412min35 km111On Time
HLXHilara08:4908:501min40 km-11On Time
BHZBihara08:5809:002min45 km-11On Time
CNEChandranathpur09:0709:081min50 km-11On Time
DCADamchera09:2309:241min58 km-11On Time
BXKBandarkhal09:3909:401min67 km111On Time
DTCDitokcherra09:5009:511min71 km-11On Time
NHGJNew Harangajao10:0910:112min80 km111On Time
JGLPJatinga Lumpur10:3510:372min89 km111On Time
NHLGNew Haflong11:0511:105min100 km111On Time
MGEMigrendisa11:2211:231min105 km-11On Time
MXRMahur11:3711:381min110 km-11On Time
PDJPhiding11:5011:511min116 km111On Time
DJADaotuhaja11:5912:001min125 km-11On Time
WDAWadrengdisa12:1112:121min128 km-11On Time
MBGMaibong12:2112:232min135 km-11On Time
KQIKalachand12:3212:331min140 km111On Time
MUPAMupa12:4812:491min144 km-11On Time
DKEDihakho13:0213:031min152 km111On Time
LGTLangting13:2113:221min160 km-11On Time
DBLGDibolong13:3413:351min172 km111On Time
HTLHatikhali13:5113:521min179 km111On Time
MYDManderdisa14:0714:081min188 km111On Time
LMGLumding Jn15:3515:4510min198 km-11On Time
LKALanka16:2516:272min229 km111On Time
HJIHojai16:4116:432min243 km111On Time
GHYGuwahati20:00ends-379 km-11On Time

Scl Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
-
08:05
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sukritipur
-
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hilara
-
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bihara
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandranathpur
-
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Damchera
-
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bandarkhal
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ditokcherra
-
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Harangajao
-
10:09
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jatinga Lumpur
-
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
New Haflong
-
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Migrendisa
-
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mahur
-
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Phiding
-
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Daotuhaja
-
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Wadrengdisa
-
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Maibong
-
12:21
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kalachand
-
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mupa
-
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Dihakho
-
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Langting
-
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dibolong
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hatikhali
-
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Manderdisa
-
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
-
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
378 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express - 15616 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silchar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
B1
B2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Scl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutScl Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Information

Scl Ghy Express (15616) train runs from Silchar to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 379 km. The fare classes on 15616 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Scl Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Scl Ghy Express 15616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train runs on very good speed.
Train runs on very good speed.
please maintain hygiene of seats and washrooms
worst train always late, its been more than 13 hours but still we are yet to reach guwahati.
always delayed on reaching the destination...
please maintain hygiene of seats and washrooms
unpredictable if I have to say about " on time "
unpredictable if I have to say about " on time "
unpredictable if I have to say about " on time " & cleanliness-100x
when train reached at BADARPUR then I think I will reached on time but before reaching lumding shown 2hrs late but just cross lumding maintain their time and finely I reached at my destination and get my next train tnq
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW