Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
17:15
Kamakhya
52hr 30min
42 Stops
BGKT
21:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL 7
93% Chances
34min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 9
94% Chances
34min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
34min
Fri, 17 Jun
RAC 2
34min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 1 days. The Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Bgkt Exp train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Bgkt Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi,Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kyq Bgkt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts17:15-0-11-
RNYRangiya Jn18:0018:055min42 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road19:1819:202min106 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:3510min151 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar20:5020:522min179 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar21:4021:455min258 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:0522:105min276 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri00:4500:5510min402 km-12-
KNEKishanganj02:0502:105min490 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min586 km-12-
NNANaugachia06:4206:442min642 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:2808:302min709 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai08:5809:002min750 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:3009:355min763 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn13:2513:3510min873 km-12-
ARAAra Jn14:1114:132min922 km-12-
BXRBuxar14:5214:542min991 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:0018:1010min1085 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn19:0019:1010min1102 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn20:2820:335min1192 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant22:1522:205min1297 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:0001:1010min1425 km-13-
BEBareilly04:3504:372min1660 km-13-
MBMoradabad06:1706:258min1751 km-13-
GZBGhaziabad08:5308:552min1892 km-13-
DLIOld Delhi09:5010:0515min1912 km-13-
DECDelhi Cantt10:3310:352min1925 km-13-
GGNGurgaon10:5110:532min1942 km-13-
RERewari11:3811:413min1994 km-13-
MHRGMahendragarh12:1912:212min2044 km-13-
STNLSatnali12:4312:452min2068 km-13-
LHULoharu13:0513:105min2085 km-13-
SDLPSadulpur Jn14:0514:105min2135 km-13-
CURChuru15:1015:2010min2193 km-13-
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:0516:105min2236 km-13-
SUJHSujangarh16:4516:483min2281 km-13-
LAULadnun16:5817:013min2291 km-13-
DIADidwana17:2417:273min2322 km-13-
CTKTChoti Khatu17:5417:562min2358 km-13-
DNADegana Jn18:2218:253min2388 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn18:5719:025min2433 km-13-
JUJodhpur Jn20:5521:1015min2537 km-13-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:45ends-2540 km-13-

Kyq Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 15min
Reached Old Delhi at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
18:30
18:00
18:39
18:05
34min
-
9min
Barpeta Road
105 km
19:41
19:18
19:44
19:20
24min
-
3min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:35
5min
-
15min
Kokrajhar
177 km
21:06
20:50
21:08
20:52
16min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
22:08
21:40
22:13
21:45
28min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
22:28
22:05
22:54
22:10
44min
-
26min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
01:14
00:45
01:36
00:55
41min
-
22min
Kishanganj
488 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
584 km
05:43
05:00
05:55
05:10
45min
-
12min
Naugachia
643 km
06:46
06:42
06:48
06:44
4min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
08:41
08:28
08:46
08:30
16min
-
5min
Begu Sarai
750 km
09:20
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1420min
New Barauni Jn
763 km
09:35
09:30
09:45
09:35
10min
-
10min
Patna Jn
873 km
13:52
13:25
14:02
13:35
27min
-
10min
Ara Jn
922 km
15:33
14:11
15:36
14:13
1hr 23min
-
3min
Buxar
990 km
16:41
14:52
16:43
14:54
1hr 49min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1084 km
17:53
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
17min
Varanasi Jn
1102 km
19:18
19:00
19:30
19:10
20min
-
12min
Shahganj Jn
1193 km
21:48
20:28
21:50
20:33
1hr 17min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1298 km
00:53
22:15
00:58
22:20
2hr 38min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1426 km
03:20
01:00
03:29
01:10
2hr 19min
-
9min
Bareilly
1661 km
04:35
04:35
08:14
04:37
3hr 37min
-
219min
Moradabad
1751 km
09:53
06:17
09:54
06:25
3hr 29min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
1892 km
13:42
08:53
13:43
08:55
4hr 49min
-
1min
Old Delhi
1912 km
14:15
09:50
14:20
10:05
4hr 25min
-
5min
Delhi Cantt
1926 km
14:48
10:33
14:49
10:35
4hr 15min
-
1min
Gurgaon
1943 km
15:05
10:51
15:06
10:53
4hr 14min
-
1min
Rewari
1995 km
15:41
11:38
15:42
11:41
4hr 3min
-
1min
Mahendragarh
2045 km
16:20
12:19
16:21
12:21
4hr 1min
-
1min
Satnali
2069 km
16:43
12:43
16:44
12:45
4hr
-
1min
Loharu
2086 km
17:01
13:05
17:02
13:10
3hr 56min
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
2136 km
17:49
14:05
17:50
14:10
3hr 44min
-
1min
Churu
2194 km
18:34
15:10
18:39
15:20
3hr 24min
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
2237 km
19:21
16:05
19:22
16:10
3hr 16min
-
1min
Sujangarh
2283 km
19:57
16:45
19:58
16:48
3hr 12min
-
1min
Ladnun
2292 km
20:08
16:58
20:09
17:01
3hr 10min
-
1min
Didwana
2323 km
20:32
17:24
20:33
17:27
3hr 8min
-
1min
Choti Khatu
2359 km
21:00
17:54
21:01
17:56
3hr 6min
-
1min
Degana Jn
2389 km
21:25
18:22
21:26
18:25
3hr 3min
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
2433 km
21:58
18:57
21:59
19:02
3hr 1min
-
1min
Jodhpur Jn
2536 km
23:41
20:55
23:46
21:10
2hr 46min
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2540 km
23:57
21:45
Destination
2hr 12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp - 15624 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Information

Kyq Bgkt Exp (15624) train runs from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2540 km. The fare classes on 15624 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Bgkt Exp 15624 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train me no petring deba , bed services,bed timenig,. bed toilate service Coch no S3,
very late from time...no need to book like this train
I've never been in such a shitty train before, worst experience ever! 🤮
fuck train to travel always late..... no planning can be made
worst train ever.....................
this is very bad and poor train
timming was very bad the worst train i have ever been travelling i would never travell with this train
ghatiya ek no. naa AC chal rhi h naa kuch two tyre to third class hai
I liked the train very much, its routes are very good
समय पर नहीं 3घंटे वेट करना पड़ा आगे समय पर नही पूछने के कारण प्रेसानियो का सामना करना पड़ा
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW