Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
08:05
Lokmanyatilak T
53hr 10min
49 Stops
GHY
13:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3305
2S
INR500
3A
INR2215
SL
INR835
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL13
75% Chances
32min
Fri, 27 May
WL8
87% Chances
32min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL12
88% Chances
32min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL4
94% Chances
32min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
32min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15647 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati, 1 days. The Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Guwahati Ex train is 53hr 10min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15647 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Guwahati Ex has the longest halt time at Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn,Bhagalpur,Malda Town,New Jalpaiguri,New Bongaigaon,Rangiya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ltt Guwahati Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts08:05-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3708:403min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road11:2011:255min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn12:2012:255min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:5014:555min429 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur15:4315:452min483 km-11-
KNWKhandwa16:5717:003min552 km-11-
HDHarda18:1218:142min660 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:2519:305min736 km-11-
PPIPipariya20:2320:252min803 km-11-
JBPJabalpur22:5023:0010min981 km-11-
KTEKatni00:1000:155min1072 km-12-
STASatna01:3501:405min1170 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min1339 km-12-
MZPMirzapur06:0506:105min1420 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5208:0210min1483 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:5508:572min1541 km-12-
BXRBuxar09:3209:342min1577 km-12-
DUREDumraon09:4609:482min1593 km-12-
ARAAra Jn10:3510:372min1646 km-12-
DNRDanapur11:2811:302min1685 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn12:3012:4010min1695 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb12:5612:582min1705 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn13:0813:102min1717 km-12-
KOOKhusropur13:1813:202min1725 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn13:3413:362min1740 km-12-
BARHBarh13:4813:502min1758 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn14:0814:135min1784 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn14:2014:222min1791 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:5314:552min1817 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn16:0716:125min1818 km-12-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:1617:215min1863 km-12-
BUPBariarpur17:3517:361min1874 km-12-
SGGSultanganj17:5918:001min1893 km-12-
BGPBhagalpur18:4018:5010min1917 km-12-
CLGKahalgaon19:2219:231min1947 km-12-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:2020:255min1991 km-12-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:4021:422min2045 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:1722:192min2060 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town23:1523:2510min2094 km-12-
KNEKishanganj01:2001:255min2240 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:1003:2010min2327 km-13-
DQGDhupguri04:1504:205min2392 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:1505:205min2453 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar05:4505:505min2471 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:3008:4010min2578 km-13-
BPRDBarpeta Road10:0310:085min2623 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn11:2511:3510min2688 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:305min2729 km-13-
GHYGuwahati13:15ends-2735 km-13-

Ltt Guwahati Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 55min
Reached Guwahati at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 51hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:49
08:37
08:52
08:40
12min
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
11:16
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
9min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:24
12:20
12:29
12:25
4min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:50
14:50
15:09
14:55
14min
-
19min
Burhanpur
478 km
16:58
15:43
17:01
15:45
1hr 16min
-
3min
Khandwa
547 km
16:57
16:57
18:07
17:00
1hr 7min
-
70min
Harda
655 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
21:05
19:25
21:19
19:30
1hr 49min
-
14min
Pipariya
797 km
22:24
20:23
22:26
20:25
2hr 1min
-
2min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
03:54
00:10
04:07
00:15
3hr 52min
-
13min
Satna
1164 km
05:56
01:35
06:04
01:40
4hr 24min
-
8min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
09:52
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1148min
Mirzapur
1414 km
11:29
06:05
11:39
06:10
5hr 29min
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
14:55
07:52
15:11
08:02
7hr 9min
-
16min
Dildarnagar Jn
1535 km
16:05
08:55
16:07
08:57
7hr 10min
-
2min
Buxar
1571 km
16:44
09:32
16:46
09:34
7hr 12min
-
2min
Dumraon
1588 km
17:04
09:46
17:06
09:48
7hr 18min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1640 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1679 km
18:27
11:28
18:30
11:30
7hr
-
3min
Patna Jn
1689 km
18:48
12:30
19:03
12:40
6hr 23min
-
15min
Patna Saheb
1699 km
19:23
12:56
19:25
12:58
6hr 27min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1711 km
19:41
13:08
19:46
13:10
6hr 36min
-
5min
Khusropur
1719 km
19:58
13:18
20:00
13:20
6hr 40min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1734 km
20:24
13:34
20:26
13:36
6hr 50min
-
2min
Barh
1752 km
20:45
13:48
20:46
13:50
6hr 56min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
1778 km
21:16
14:08
21:19
14:13
7hr 6min
-
3min
Hathidah Jn
1786 km
21:33
14:20
21:35
14:22
7hr 13min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1811 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1812 km
22:23
16:07
22:48
16:12
6hr 36min
-
25min
Jamalpur Jn
1857 km
23:36
17:16
23:41
17:21
6hr 20min
-
5min
Bariarpur
1868 km
23:54
17:35
23:55
17:36
6hr 19min
-
1min
Sultanganj
1886 km
00:17
17:59
00:18
18:00
6hr 18min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1910 km
00:50
18:40
01:00
18:50
6hr 10min
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1940 km
01:32
19:22
01:33
19:23
6hr 10min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
1984 km
02:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1085min
Barharwa Jn
2039 km
03:20
21:40
03:22
21:42
5hr 40min
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2057 km
04:08
22:17
04:09
22:19
5hr 50min
-
1min
Malda Town
2092 km
04:45
23:15
05:00
23:25
5hr 35min
-
15min
Kishanganj
2240 km
07:44
01:20
07:50
01:25
6hr 25min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2327 km
09:15
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1085min
Dhupguri
2392 km
10:43
04:15
10:45
04:20
6hr 25min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2452 km
11:45
05:15
11:52
05:20
6hr 32min
-
7min
New Alipurduar
2471 km
12:11
05:45
12:15
05:50
6hr 25min
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
2578 km
14:01
08:30
14:10
08:40
5hr 30min
-
9min
Barpeta Road
2622 km
14:51
10:03
14:54
10:08
4hr 46min
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
2687 km
18:08
11:25
18:40
11:35
7hr 5min
-
32min
Kamakhya
2728 km
19:25
12:25
19:27
12:30
6hr 57min
-
2min
Guwahati
2734 km
20:10
13:15
Destination
6hr 55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex - 15647 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Guwahati Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train Information

Ltt Guwahati Ex (15647) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2735 km. The fare classes on 15647 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Guwahati Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Guwahati Ex 15647 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bht ghatiya train he poore free wale jate he
very dirty ..no staff available and Running time too slow
Very poor train 4/7 hr let and not reach in time
It was good and safe journey with all facilities.
very dirty and very slow train.
hi the train is best. 30 percentage is bad
hijjfikgdykgdsjkdfhjxdur6h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW