Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
11:00
Kamakhya
52hr 45min
39 Stops
SVDK
15:45
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
2S
INR500
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 20
98% Chances
3hr 57min
Sun, 29 May
WL 8
99% Chances
15min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 12
99% Chances
14min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 6
99% Chances
14min
Sun, 19 Jun
WL 8
99% Chances
14min
Sun, 26 Jun
RAC 7
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 runs from Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kyq Svdk Exp train is 52hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kyq Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kyq Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts11:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town12:3812:402min122 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar14:1014:122min230 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:0515:105min309 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:2515:305min327 km-11-
DQGDhupguri15:4515:505min388 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2010min454 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min541 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn20:2820:302min598 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min637 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:0723:092min694 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min761 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai00:3100:332min801 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1501:2510min816 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn02:5003:0010min867 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai03:3103:332min900 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:4503:505min905 km-12-
SMISitamarhi04:5004:555min972 km-12-
RXLRaxaul Jn06:4006:455min1055 km-12-
SGLSagauli Jn07:0807:102min1084 km-12-
BTHBettiah08:0108:032min1106 km-12-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn08:5509:005min1142 km-12-
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:3512:405min1254 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:2014:4020min1293 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad15:1815:202min1327 km-12-
BSTBasti15:4615:493min1357 km-12-
GDGonda Jn17:0517:1510min1446 km-12-
STPSitapur20:1520:2510min1605 km-12-
BEBareilly00:0000:022min1767 km-13-
MBMoradabad01:4001:488min1858 km-13-
LRJLaksar Jn03:4903:512min1997 km-13-
SRESaharanpur05:0005:1010min2050 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4006:455min2131 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:2508:3510min2245 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:0010:055min2297 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:5512:005min2410 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi13:4513:538min2509 km-13-
UHPUdhampur15:0315:052min2562 km-13-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:45ends-2587 km-13-

Kyq Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 38min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 13:42
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
12:58
12:38
13:00
12:40
20min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
13:55
13:50
14:05
14:00
5min
-
10min
Kokrajhar
203 km
14:34
14:10
14:36
14:12
24min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
281 km
15:27
15:05
15:32
15:10
22min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
300 km
15:50
15:25
16:24
15:30
54min
-
34min
Dhupguri
360 km
17:10
15:45
17:12
15:50
1hr 22min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
18:29
18:10
18:39
18:20
19min
-
10min
Kishanganj
513 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
571 km
20:54
20:28
20:56
20:30
26min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
628 km
21:53
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
27min
Naugachia
687 km
23:20
23:07
23:22
23:09
13min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
754 km
00:17
23:57
00:21
23:59
22min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
794 km
00:52
00:31
00:53
00:33
20min
-
1min
Barauni Jn
809 km
01:20
01:15
01:36
01:25
11min
-
16min
Samastipur Jn
860 km
02:50
02:50
03:39
03:00
39min
-
49min
Laheria Sarai
892 km
04:25
03:31
04:27
03:33
54min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
897 km
04:37
03:45
04:46
03:50
56min
-
9min
Sitamarhi
965 km
05:44
04:50
05:49
04:55
54min
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
1047 km
07:26
06:40
07:32
06:45
47min
-
6min
Sagauli Jn
1077 km
08:08
07:08
08:12
07:10
1hr 2min
-
4min
Bettiah
1099 km
08:36
08:01
08:43
08:03
40min
-
7min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1136 km
09:15
08:55
09:23
09:00
23min
-
8min
Kaptanganj Jn
1247 km
12:10
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
30min
Gorakhpur Jn
1286 km
13:42
14:20
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
58min
Khalilabad
1320 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1349 km
15:46
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1438 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
1597 km
20:15
20:15
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1758 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1849 km
01:40
01:40
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1989 km
03:49
03:49
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
2042 km
05:00
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
2123 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2236 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
2289 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
2401 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
2501 km
13:45
13:45
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
8min
Udhampur
2554 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2578 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp - 15655 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Information

Kyq Svdk Exp (15655) train runs from Kamakhya to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2587 km. The fare classes on 15655 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Svdk Exp 15655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
good bareli to Jammu Safai nhi he pentriy nhi he coch bi sahi nhi he
Train ki safai bahut kharab, late hoti hai, pantry bhi nahi hain...bahut jyada slow hai train...very bad....I am not happy...
very poor service. the train croudness is very high. brithroom and couese are not clean and not available food service.
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
please attach a pantry coach. ..coz very long running train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW