Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
20:45
Guwahati
13hr 30min
23 Stops
DBRG
10:15
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagaland Exp 15669 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 008
2hr 24min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 013
59min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 013
59min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 022
59min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 030
59min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 021
59min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 026
59min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
GHY
-
-
-

Nagaland Exp 15669 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nagaland Exp - 15669 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nagaland Exp 15669 runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh, 7 days. The Nagaland Exp 15669 mail express departs from Guwahati at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Nagaland Exp train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nagaland Exp - 15669 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nagaland Exp has the longest halt time at Lumding Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Nagaland Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts20:45-0611On Time
JIDJagi Road21:4321:452min57 km211On Time
HJIHojai22:4422:462min136 km2111min
LKALanka23:0023:022min150 km2112min
LMGLumding Jn23:5500:1015min181 km-12
DPUDiphu01:0801:102min213 km-122min
DMVDimapur01:5802:0810min250 km-12
FKGFurkating Jn03:5504:005min320 km112On Time
GLGTGolaghat04:1004:122min327 km112On Time
NMGYNumaligarh04:2904:312min343 km112
KUTIKhumtai04:3704:381min345 km-12On Time
BLPRBadulipar04:4604:471min349 km-12On Time
RNGGRangaliting04:5504:561min353 km-12On Time
BBGNBarua Bamungaon05:0605:082min360 km112
MOBDMoabund05:2005:211min369 km112On Time
BLMRBhalukmara05:3005:322min374 km-12
JTTNJorhat Town05:5706:025min388 km-12On Time
CMACinnamara06:1706:192min394 km-12On Time
MXNMariani Jn06:4006:5010min404 km-12On Time
AGIAmguri07:3007:322min432 km-12
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:0008:022min458 km-12
SRTNSibsagar Town08:5809:002min474 km112On Time
MRHTMoranhat09:3209:342min511 km-125min
DBRGDibrugarh10:15ends-552 km-12On Time

Nagaland Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Guwahati at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Jagi Road
57 km
21:49
21:43
21:50
21:45
6min
-
1min
Hojai
135 km
22:49
22:44
22:50
22:46
5min
-
1min
Lanka
149 km
23:04
23:00
23:05
23:02
4min
-
1min
Lumding Jn
180 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
213 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
250 km
01:58
01:58
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
320 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Golaghat
327 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Numaligarh
343 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
KHUMTAI
345 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Badulipar
348 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Rangaliting
353 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
BARUA BAMUNGAON
359 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
MOABUND
369 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhalukmara
374 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Jorhat Town
387 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
5min
Cinnamara
393 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
404 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Amguri
432 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
458 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
474 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
511 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
-
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagaland Exp 15669 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp - 15669 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
B1
A1
S4
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Nagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagaland Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train Information

Nagaland Exp (15669) train runs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 552 km. The fare classes on 15669 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagaland Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagaland Exp 15669 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian Railway Jai ho . Bharat Mata ki Jai
worse train very very late
very bad😫 timing of Tarin
good but not that much😊😊😊😊😊😊
Worst ever
average..like to travell again
poorajajwwjhdhejwjwhhdhhejheheheheuj3hehe
clean as compared to other trains
good facilities on time nice to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW