Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
07:30
Lumding Jn
11hr 30min
44 Stops
TSK
19:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lmg Tsk Special - 15901 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lmg Tsk Special 15901 runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn, 7 days. The Lmg Tsk Special 15901 mail express departs from Lumding Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Lmg Tsk Special train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lmg Tsk Special - 15901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lmg Tsk Special has the longest halt time at Nailalung,Dimapur,Mariani Jn,New Tinsukia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Lmg Tsk Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
BRLFBar Langfer S07:4007:455min7 km1114min
LCTLangcholiet07:5407:562min14 km1117min
NLNNailalung08:0008:1010min23 km-117min
DPUDiphu08:2208:275min33 km-119min
DSRDhansiri09:0209:042min51 km-115min
RXRRangapahar09:1309:152min63 km1118min
DMVDimapur09:3009:4010min70 km-115min
KHKTKhotkhoti09:5009:522min76 km1114min
BXJBokajan10:0110:065min84 km-114min
CJAChongajan10:1410:162min90 km1113min
NJNNaojan10:2510:272min97 km-115min
SZRSarupathar11:0611:115min106 km-117min
BXPBarpathar11:2211:275min115 km-116min
BHGNBhilgaon11:4211:442min123 km1118min
JMIJamguri11:5311:552min130 km-1111min
FKGFurkating Jn12:1312:185min140 km-11On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:2912:312min149 km111
CFGChakiting12:3912:412min154 km111On Time
TTBTitabar12:5212:542min165 km111On Time
KQYKharikatia13:0413:062min172 km111On Time
MXNMariani Jn13:2013:3010min178 km-11
NCHNakachari13:5613:582min188 km-11On Time
LHLahing14:0614:082min194 km111On Time
SLXSeleng Hat14:1614:182min201 km1111min
AGIAmguri14:2614:282min206 km-1113min
NMTNamtiali14:4014:422min217 km-1112min
MZAMezenga S14:5114:532min224 km111On Time
NZRNazira15:0015:022min228 km111On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:1015:155min232 km-1111min
LXALakswa15:3515:372min245 km11111min
SFRSafrai15:4815:502min256 km11111min
BOJBhojo16:0116:043min266 km-1111min
LPTALongpatia16:1216:142min272 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati16:2316:263min280 km-1114min
BRNRBaruanagar16:3416:362min288 km111On Time
BFDBorhat16:4416:473min293 km-1112min
NAMNamrup17:0317:063min298 km-115min
BTZBalimara17:1417:162min303 km111On Time
NHKNaharkatiya17:2417:273min309 km-114min
DJGDuliajan17:3717:403min318 km-119min
BDTBordubi Road17:4917:512min322 km111On Time
CGFCharali18:0018:022min329 km1116min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:3018:4010min334 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn19:00ends-337 km-11On Time

Lmg Tsk Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached New Tinsukia Jn at 18:18
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
07:44
07:40
07:49
07:45
7min
-
5min
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
07:59
07:54
08:01
07:56
5min
-
2min
NAILALUNG
23 km
08:16
08:00
08:18
08:10
8min
-
2min
Diphu
32 km
08:31
08:22
08:33
08:27
9min
-
2min
DHANSIRI
51 km
09:03
09:02
09:05
09:04
1min
-
2min
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
09:16
09:13
09:35
09:15
20min
-
19min
Dimapur
69 km
09:47
09:30
09:54
09:40
14min
-
7min
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
10:03
09:50
10:05
09:52
13min
-
2min
Bokajan
83 km
10:14
10:01
10:18
10:06
15min
-
4min
CHONGAJAN
89 km
10:25
10:14
10:27
10:16
11min
-
2min
Naojan
97 km
10:39
10:25
10:43
10:27
16min
-
4min
Sarupathar
105 km
10:55
11:06
11:12
11:11
32min
-
17min
Barpathar
115 km
11:22
11:22
11:28
11:27
32min
-
6min
BHILGAON
123 km
11:37
11:42
11:39
11:44
32min
-
2min
JAMGURI
129 km
11:48
11:53
11:50
11:55
30min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:02
12:13
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
16min
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:28
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
3min
CHAKITING
154 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
165 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:12
13:20
13:42
13:30
12min
-
30min
NAKACHARI
188 km
14:02
13:56
14:04
13:58
6min
-
2min
LAHING
193 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:22
14:16
14:24
14:18
6min
-
2min
Amguri
205 km
14:32
14:26
14:45
14:28
17min
-
13min
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:57
14:40
14:59
14:42
17min
-
2min
Mezenga S
224 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
NAZIRA
228 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:27
15:10
15:29
15:15
14min
-
2min
LAKSWA
245 km
15:48
15:35
15:50
15:37
13min
-
2min
SAFRAI
255 km
16:00
15:48
16:02
15:50
12min
-
2min
Bhojo
265 km
16:12
16:01
16:14
16:04
10min
-
2min
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
279 km
16:32
16:23
16:34
16:26
8min
-
2min
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
292 km
16:50
16:44
16:52
16:47
5min
-
2min
Namrup
298 km
17:00
17:03
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
6min
BALIMARA
303 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:24
17:24
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
3min
Duliajan
318 km
17:38
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
CHARALI
328 km
17:58
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
4min
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:18
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
22min
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Information

Lmg Tsk Special (15901) train runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15901 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lmg Tsk Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lmg Tsk Special 15901 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good for journey with girlfriend
Fantastic train I like passenger train
PASSIENGER TRAIN IS MY FAVORITE TRAIN 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀 😄 ❤️ 🚆 😍 🙌 😀
it's a very late train.....
one of the dirtiest train ever
Needs to be improved more
w. a. s. t. e
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW