Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:15
Tinsukia Jn
11hr 55min
44 Stops
LMG
19:10
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
TSK
-
-
-

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tsk Lmg Special - 15902 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tsk Lmg Special 15902 runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn, 7 days. The Tsk Lmg Special 15902 mail express departs from Tinsukia Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Lumding Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Tsk Lmg Special train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tsk Lmg Special - 15902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tsk Lmg Special has the longest halt time at New Tinsukia Jn,Mariani Jn,Dimapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tsk Lmg Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn07:2507:3510min2 km-112min
CGFCharali07:4707:492min8 km1112min
BDTBordubi Road07:5707:592min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:0608:093min18 km-111min
NHKNaharkatiya08:1908:223min28 km-113min
BTZBalimara08:3008:322min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup08:4008:433min39 km-113min
BFDBorhat08:5108:543min44 km-112min
BRNRBaruanagar09:0209:042min49 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati09:1209:153min57 km-112min
LPTALongpatia09:2609:282min64 km111On Time
BOJBhojo09:3609:393min71 km-111min
SFRSafrai09:5009:522min81 km1111min
LXALakswa10:0310:052min91 km1111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:5110:565min105 km-112min
NZRNazira11:0311:052min108 km111
MZAMezenga S11:1211:142min112 km111
NMTNamtiali11:2311:252min119 km-11On Time
AGIAmguri11:3711:392min131 km-113min
SLXSeleng Hat11:4711:492min136 km1114min
LHLahing11:5711:592min143 km111On Time
NCHNakachari12:0712:092min148 km-112min
MXNMariani Jn12:2512:3510min159 km-112min
KQYKharikatia12:4312:452min165 km111On Time
TTBTitabar12:5312:552min171 km1113min
CFGChakiting13:0613:082min183 km111On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali13:1613:182min188 km111
FKGFurkating Jn13:4513:505min197 km-11On Time
JMIJamguri14:0114:032min207 km-11On Time
BHGNBhilgaon14:1214:142min213 km1111min
BXPBarpathar14:2314:285min221 km-112min
SZRSarupathar14:4614:515min231 km-11
NJNNaojan15:0215:042min239 km-113min
CJAChongajan15:1315:152min247 km1114min
BXJBokajan15:2315:285min253 km-115min
KHKTKhotkhoti15:3715:392min261 km1116min
DMVDimapur16:0816:1810min267 km-11On Time
RXRRangapahar16:3116:332min273 km1115min
DSRDhansiri16:4216:442min286 km-117min
DPUDiphu17:1017:155min304 km-118min
NLNNailalung17:5517:572min314 km-1114min
LCTLangcholiet18:0918:112min323 km11117min
BRLFBar Langfer S18:3618:382min330 km11127min
LMGLumding Jn19:10ends-337 km-11On Time

Tsk Lmg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached BAR LANGFER S at 18:38
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
07:24
07:25
07:37
07:35
2min
-
13min
CHARALI
8 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
18 km
08:05
08:06
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
4min
Naharkatiya
27 km
08:18
08:19
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
4min
BALIMARA
33 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
38 km
08:38
08:40
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
5min
Borhat
44 km
08:51
08:51
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
3min
BARUANAGAR
48 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
56 km
09:12
09:12
09:16
09:15
1min
-
4min
LONGPATIA
64 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
70 km
09:35
09:36
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
4min
SAFRAI
81 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
10:05
10:03
10:30
10:05
25min
-
25min
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
10:47
10:51
10:55
10:56
On Time
-
8min
NAZIRA
108 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
1min
-
2min
Mezenga S
112 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
1min
-
2min
NAMTIALI
119 km
11:20
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
130 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Seleng Hat
136 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
LAHING
142 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
NAKACHARI
148 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
158 km
12:22
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
13min
KHARIKATIA
164 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
171 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
CHAKITING
182 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kamarbandha Ali
187 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
196 km
13:28
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
22min
JAMGURI
206 km
14:00
14:01
14:25
14:03
22min
-
25min
BHILGAON
213 km
14:35
14:12
14:37
14:14
23min
-
2min
Barpathar
221 km
14:48
14:23
14:49
14:28
24min
-
1min
Sarupathar
230 km
15:02
14:46
15:08
14:51
27min
-
6min
Naojan
239 km
15:21
15:02
15:23
15:04
26min
-
2min
CHONGAJAN
246 km
15:33
15:13
16:04
15:15
56min
-
31min
Bokajan
252 km
16:13
15:23
16:15
15:28
57min
-
2min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
7min
-
2min
Dimapur
267 km
16:35
16:08
16:44
16:18
26min
-
9min
RANGAPAHAR
273 km
16:56
16:31
16:58
16:33
25min
-
2min
DHANSIRI
285 km
17:09
16:42
17:11
16:44
27min
-
2min
Diphu
304 km
17:58
17:10
18:00
17:15
48min
-
2min
NAILALUNG
313 km
18:12
17:55
18:14
17:57
52min
-
2min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
18:24
18:09
18:26
18:11
53min
-
2min
BAR LANGFER S
329 km
18:38
18:36
18:40
18:38
55min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
336 km
19:05
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Information

Tsk Lmg Special (15902) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15902 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Lmg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's just amazing very good
apps trai book tikit so nice
Good
till now its seems good..
Indian
vry terrible... not gud in servicing.. all curruptions... even waiter also...
over all very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW