Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGH
19:50
Lalgarh Jn
66hr 45min
81 Stops
DBRG
14:35
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR6190
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL1
1hr 12min
Tue, 17 May
WL1
91% Chances
42min
Wed, 18 May
WL1
96% Chances
42min
Thu, 19 May
WL1
96% Chances
42min
Fri, 20 May
WL1
96% Chances
42min
Sat, 21 May
WL2
96% Chances
42min
Sun, 22 May
WL1
96% Chances
42min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0003
3hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
LGH
-
-
-

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Avadh Assam Exp - 15910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Avadh Assam Exp 15910 runs from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh, 7 days. The Avadh Assam Exp 15910 mail express departs from Lalgarh Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Avadh Assam Exp train is 66hr 45min, stopping at 82 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Avadh Assam Exp - 15910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Avadh Assam Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Avadh Assam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGHLalgarh Jnstarts19:50-0-11-
LKSLunkaransar20:4520:472min76 km-11-
MHJMahajan21:1721:192min116 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn22:3022:355min178 km-11-
PGKPili Bangan23:0323:052min203 km-11-
HMHHanumangarh Jn23:3023:355min228 km-11-
SGRASangaria23:5900:012min255 km-12-
MBYMandi Dabwali00:2500:272min285 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn01:3002:0030min321 km-12-
MAURMaur02:2402:262min355 km-12-
MSZMansa02:4002:422min373 km-12-
BLZBudhlada02:5502:572min389 km-12-
BRZBareta03:0903:112min405 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn03:2403:262min419 km-12-
TUNTohana03:3703:392min431 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn03:5804:002min457 km-12-
JINDJind Jn04:2704:292min491 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn05:1305:152min548 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh05:4805:502min588 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti06:2606:282min608 km-12-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj06:4006:422min615 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi07:0707:2215min618 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad08:1008:122min638 km-12-
PKWPilkhua08:3808:402min663 km-12-
HPUHapur08:5408:562min675 km-12-
AMROAmroha09:5309:552min748 km-12-
MBMoradabad10:5511:038min779 km-12-
RMURampur11:3111:332min806 km-12-
BEBareilly12:3012:355min869 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur13:4613:482min940 km-12-
HRIHardoi15:1015:122min1002 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn15:4015:422min1036 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr17:2017:3515min1104 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn18:4918:512min1133 km-12-
GDGonda Jn20:2020:255min1221 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn20:4720:492min1249 km-12-
BSTBasti21:4521:483min1310 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad22:1622:182min1340 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:3023:4515min1375 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:4200:475min1424 km-13-
BTTBhatni Jn01:1001:155min1445 km-13-
SVSiwan Jn02:2502:305min1494 km-13-
CPRChhapra03:5004:0010min1555 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn05:2305:285min1614 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn06:1806:235min1668 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:2007:255min1719 km-13-
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:4807:502min1743 km-13-
BJUBarauni Jn08:4508:5510min1770 km-13-
BGSBegu Sarai09:1109:132min1786 km-13-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:4809:502min1826 km-13-
MNEMansi Jn10:0410:062min1835 km-13-
THBThana Bihpur Jn10:4110:432min1877 km-13-
NNANaugachia10:5610:582min1893 km-13-
KIRKatihar Jn12:3012:4010min1950 km-13-
AZRAzamnagar Road14:2014:222min1993 km-13-
BOEBarsoi Jn14:3514:372min2006 km-13-
DLKDalkolha15:0015:022min2035 km-13-
KNEKishanganj15:2515:305min2063 km-13-
AUBAluabari Road15:5315:552min2094 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri16:5017:0010min2151 km-13-
JPEJalpaiguri Road18:2118:232min2184 km-13-
DQGDhupguri18:4718:525min2216 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:3819:435min2277 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar20:0320:085min2295 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon22:1522:2510min2402 km-13-
BPRDBarpeta Road23:1223:175min2446 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn00:4000:455min2511 km-14-
KYQKamakhya01:5502:005min2552 km-14-
GHYGuwahati02:1502:4025min2559 km-14-
JIDJagi Road03:3703:392min2616 km-14-
CPKChaparmukh Jn04:0804:102min2650 km-14-
HJIHojai04:5104:532min2695 km-14-
LMGLumding Jn06:0006:055min2739 km-14-
DPUDiphu06:3706:392min2771 km-14-
DMVDimapur07:1707:225min2808 km-14-
SZRSarupathar07:5808:002min2845 km-14-
FKGFurkating Jn09:3009:322min2878 km-14-
MXNMariani Jn10:0210:1210min2917 km-14-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn11:2011:222min2971 km-14-
BOJBhojo11:5211:542min3005 km-14-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn13:1013:2010min3073 km-14-
DBRGDibrugarh14:35ends-3115 km-14-

Avadh Assam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Lalgarh Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Lunkaransar
75 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
115 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
178 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
202 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
228 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
254 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
284 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
320 km
01:30
01:30
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
30min
Maur
354 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
373 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
389 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
404 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
418 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
430 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
456 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
490 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
547 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
587 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
607 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
614 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
617 km
07:07
07:07
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
637 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
663 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
674 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
748 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
778 km
10:55
10:55
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
805 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
869 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
939 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1002 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
1035 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1103 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
1132 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1221 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
1249 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1309 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1339 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1373 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1422 km
00:42
00:42
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1443 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1491 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1553 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1612 km
05:23
05:23
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1666 km
06:18
06:18
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1718 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1741 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1769 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1784 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1824 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1833 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1875 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1891 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1950 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Azamnagar Road
1994 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
2007 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
2036 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2065 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluabari Road
2095 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2152 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2186 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
2217 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
2278 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2296 km
20:03
20:03
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2403 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Barpeta Road
2447 km
23:12
23:12
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
2512 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2553 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2560 km
02:15
02:15
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
25min
Jagi Road
2616 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
2650 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
2695 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
2740 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
2772 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2810 km
07:17
07:17
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
5min
Sarupathar
2846 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
2880 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2918 km
10:02
10:02
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
2972 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
3006 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
3074 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
DIBRUGARH
3116 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp - 15910 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Assam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Train Information

Avadh Assam Exp (15910) train runs from Lalgarh Jn to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3115 km. The fare classes on 15910 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Assam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Assam Exp 15910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
864 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Assam Express Bhagwan Bharose chal rahi hai uske baare me kuch Jankari nahi milegi Kahin par bhi Assam Express Kavi संध्या nahi pahunchi
Assam Express Bhagwan Bharose chal rahi hai uske baare me kuch Jankari nahi milegi Kahin par bhi Assam Express Kavi संध्या nahi pahunchi
Assam Express Bhagwan Bharose chal rahi hai uske baare me kuch Jankari nahi milegi Kahin par bhi Assam Express Kavi संध्या nahi pahunchi
Assam Express Bhagwan Bharose chal rahi hai uske baare me kuch Jankari nahi milegi Kahin par bhi Assam Express Kavi संध्या nahi pahunchi
Assam Express Bhagwan Bharose chal rahi hai uske baare me kuch Jankari nahi milegi Kahin par bhi Assam Express Kavi संध्या nahi pahunchi
Shivam kumar.raj.naliya.yadav.tola
very bad service plese shut down this train or may plese short the root
🚆 running like me to oxurut me😰🏡💓😆👋😆🤓🌄🙏🎊🤭💓🙋😄💕🎇😄😃🌞😃👍🙋😛✨🎇😄😃😛😃😂😄✨🎇😄💕🎇😃😃👍
Very beautiful AC 2 A1 coach clean nd timely
kabhi ticket nahi milta kla
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW