Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ajmer Express 16210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
19:00
Mysuru Jn
43hr 55min
41 Stops
AII
14:55
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ajmer Express 16210 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
CC
INR1650
SL
INR765
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL5
86% Chances
1hr 10min
Tue, 31 May
WL 2
95% Chances
1hr 9min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 8min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 8min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0001
1hr 8min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 8min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 8min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 8min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 0002
1hr 44min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
MYS
-
-
-

Ajmer Express 16210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ajmer Express - 16210 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ajmer Express 16210 runs from Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn, 2 days. The Ajmer Express 16210 mail express departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ajmer Express train is 43hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ajmer Express - 16210 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ajmer Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru,Sss Hubballi Jn,Surat,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn,Abu Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ajmer Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts19:00-0-11-
MYAMandya19:4119:421min46 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram20:2120:221min94 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru22:1022:2010min139 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min144 km-11-
TKTumakuru23:1823:202min208 km-11-
TTRTiptur00:1200:131min279 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn00:3300:352min304 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn01:1301:152min349 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:3602:382min464 km-12-
HRRHarihar02:4302:452min477 km-12-
RNRRanibennur03:0603:082min500 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:3303:352min533 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:1006:2010min608 km-12-
DWRDharwar06:4806:502min628 km-12-
LDLonda Jn08:0608:082min698 km-12-
BGMBelagavi09:4009:455min749 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn12:4512:505min887 km-12-
SLISangli13:0213:053min894 km-12-
KRDKarad14:0214:053min962 km-12-
STRSatara15:1215:153min1020 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn18:4518:505min1166 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:3221:353min1304 km-12-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0822:102min1329 km-12-
BSRVasai Road22:4022:455min1356 km-12-
VAPIVapi00:0300:052min1479 km-13-
BLValsad00:2900:345min1503 km-13-
STSurat01:3601:4610min1571 km-13-
BHBharuch Jn02:2102:232min1630 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min1700 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn03:5203:542min1736 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn04:0804:102min1754 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4505:5510min1800 km-13-
MSHMahesana Jn07:1407:162min1868 km-13-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:5508:572min1933 km-13-
ABRAbu Road09:4009:5010min1985 km-13-
PDWAPindwara10:2410:262min2029 km-13-
FAFalna11:1111:132min2084 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn12:1512:205min2151 km-13-
SODSojat Road12:3912:412min2172 km-13-
BERBeawar13:3813:402min2238 km-13-
AIIAjmer Jn14:55ends-2290 km-13-

Ajmer Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
143 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
207 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
277 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
303 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
348 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
463 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
476 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
499 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
532 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
607 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
627 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Londa Jn
698 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
749 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Miraj Jn
887 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Sangli
894 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Karad
962 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Satara
1020 km
15:12
15:12
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1166 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1304 km
21:32
21:32
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
1318 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1346 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1467 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1493 km
00:29
00:29
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1562 km
01:36
01:36
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1621 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1691 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1727 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1746 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1791 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
1860 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1925 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1977 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
2021 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Falna
2076 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
2142 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
2164 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
2230 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2282 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ajmer Express 16210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ajmer Express - 16210 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
SX2
SX1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ajmer Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAjmer Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ajmer Express 16210 Train Information

Ajmer Express (16210) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2290 km. The fare classes on 16210 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ajmer Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ajmer Express 16210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
468 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
bohot gatiya train h isme nhi betna chahiye
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
so happy to travel by this train. pur veg pantry:) . bas toilets ache hote
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW