Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
58hr 30min
45 Stops
SGNR
02:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
56min
Sat, 28 May
WL 6
96% Chances
44min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
44min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
44min
Sat, 18 Jun
RAC 11
44min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
KCVL
-
-
-

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kcvl Sgnr Exp train is 58hr 30min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcvl Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kcvl Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts15:45-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn16:4216:453min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:1917:212min100 km-11-
CNGRChengannur17:3817:402min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla17:4917:501min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam18:3018:333min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town20:1520:205min217 km-11-
AWYAluva20:4520:472min234 km-11-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min288 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:5010min321 km-11-
TIRTirur23:2823:302min366 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode00:1200:153min407 km-12-
CANKannur01:3701:403min496 km-12-
KGQKasaragod02:4802:502min582 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min633 km-12-
UDUdupi06:1006:122min714 km-12-
KUDAKundapura06:4006:422min759 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min806 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3007:322min849 km-12-
KTKumta08:3008:322min905 km-12-
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min1064 km-12-
THVMThivim12:2812:302min1128 km-12-
KUDLKudal13:2213:242min1203 km-12-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1398 km-12-
MNIMangaon19:0019:022min1641 km-12-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1760 km-12-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1828 km-12-
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1879 km-12-
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min1950 km-13-
STSurat02:4202:508min2043 km-13-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2092 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2172 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:4006:5010min2271 km-13-
PNUPalanpur Jn10:2510:272min2404 km-13-
ABRAbu Road11:1011:2010min2457 km-13-
MJMarwar Jn13:4013:455min2622 km-13-
PMYPali Marwar14:1214:175min2653 km-13-
JUJodhpur Jn15:1515:2510min2725 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:1017:155min2829 km-13-
NGONagaur18:1318:185min2887 km-13-
NOKNokha18:5919:012min2938 km-13-
BKNBikaner Jn20:1020:3020min3002 km-13-
SOGSuratgarh Jn23:3023:355min3184 km-13-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar00:3600:382min3240 km-14-
SRWShri Karanpur01:1001:122min3274 km-14-
SGNRShri Ganganagar02:15ends-3321 km-14-

Kcvl Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-05-2022
On Time
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 02:15
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
This train has been diverted from Kayankulam Jn(KYJ) station to Ernakulam Town(ERN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:47
15:45
2min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:52
16:42
16:57
16:45
12min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:35
17:19
17:39
17:21
18min
-
4min
Chengannur
118 km
17:38
17:40
Diverted
-
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
17:49
17:50
Diverted
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
18:30
18:33
Diverted
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
230 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Tirur
363 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
493 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
579 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
688 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
720 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
784 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
939 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
985 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1036 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
1348 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1454 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1517 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1567 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1638 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1733 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1783 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1862 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
1962 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
2096 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
2314 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
2344 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
2418 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Merta Road Jn
2521 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
2578 km
18:13
18:13
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
2629 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2693 km
20:10
20:10
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
20min
Suratgarh Jn
2875 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
2932 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
2966 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
3013 km
02:15
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp - 16312 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Information

Kcvl Sgnr Exp (16312) train runs from Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3321 km. The fare classes on 16312 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its very very good and nice train
good service 👍iam very very happy 😊😁
average train clean system good
good train. all staffs are friendly nature
Train was on time good cushion seats
happy journey to happy my family and friends
very good I'm enjoyed and safely reached
very good 😊no.1 ....................
overall good nice timing food is good but still need to improve
It is not good to drink food and there is no cleaning system in the water tank, get the water tank cleaned.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW