Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
10:45
Gandhidham Bg
43hr 30min
52 Stops
NCJ
06:15
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL13
82% Chances
9min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL11
92% Chances
9min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
9min
Fri, 17 Jun
RAC 2
9min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 002
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
GIMB
-
-
-

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gimb Ncj Exp - 16335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 runs from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Jn, 1 days. The Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 mail express departs from Gandhidham Bg at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gimb Ncj Exp train is 43hr 30min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gimb Ncj Exp - 16335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gimb Ncj Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gimb Ncj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts10:45-0-11On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G11:3311:352min53 km-117min
VGViramgam Jn14:0814:102min235 km-116min
ADIAhmedabad Jn15:3015:4010min300 km4117min
NDNadiad Jn16:1916:212min346 km-1114min
ANNDAnand Jn16:3816:402min365 km-1113min
BRCVadodara Jn17:1717:2710min400 km-1110min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:2518:272min480 km-1119min
STSurat19:2419:3410min530 km21110min
BLValsad20:4020:422min599 km-112min
VAPIVapi21:0221:042min625 km-117min
BORBoisar21:4821:502min695 km-1115min
BSRVasai Road22:3522:405min746 km-1112min
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0823:102min773 km-1114min
PNVLPanvel00:0000:055min809 km-1213min
CHIChiplun03:0203:042min1012 km-1221min
RNRatnagiri04:2004:255min1088 km-1243min
SWVSawantwadi Road06:3606:382min1248 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon08:5009:0010min1324 km-1248min
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min1384 km-1244min
KTKumta10:3410:362min1439 km-121hr 20min
MRDWMurdeshwar11:2011:222min1479 km-121hr
BYNRMookambika Road11:4011:422min1509 km112On Time
KUDAKundapura12:2612:282min1542 km-121hr
UDUdupi12:5412:562min1574 km11259min
SLSurathkal14:1014:122min1616 km-1212min
MAJNMangaluru Jn15:0515:1510min1637 km-1214min
KGQKasaragod15:5415:551min1684 km-1230min
KZEKanhangad16:1416:151min1707 km-1242min
PAYPayyanur16:3416:351min1736 km-1248min
KPQKannapuram16:4916:501min1756 km-1250min
CANKannur17:0717:103min1770 km-1252min
TLYThalassery17:2817:302min1791 km-1253min
BDJVadakara17:4917:501min1813 km-1257min
QLDQuilandi18:0918:101min1835 km-1257min
CLTKozhikkode18:3218:353min1859 km-1259min
FKFerok18:4918:501min1869 km-121hr 6min
PGIParpanangadi19:0919:101min1884 km-121hr 8min
TIRTirur19:2819:302min1900 km-121hr 1min
KTUKuttippuram19:4919:501min1915 km-121hr 7min
PTBPattambi20:0920:101min1934 km-121hr 7min
SRRShoranur Jn20:5021:0010min1945 km-1252min
TCRThrisur21:4221:453min1978 km-1249min
AWYAluva22:3222:342min2033 km-1256min
ERNErnakulam Town23:0023:055min2050 km-121hr 2min
KTYMKottayam00:1700:203min2110 km-131hr 25min
TRVLTiruvalla00:5400:551min2136 km-131hr 26min
CNGRChengannur01:0501:072min2145 km-131hr 27min
KYJKayankulam Jn01:3301:352min2165 km-131hr 23min
QLNKollam Jn02:0702:103min2206 km-131hr 33min
TVPTrivandrum Pett02:5903:001min2268 km-13On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl03:2503:305min2270 km-131hr 25min
NCJNagercoil Jn06:15ends-2342 km-1338min

Gimb Ncj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
17:17
17:17
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Surat
530 km
19:24
19:24
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
10min
Valsad
599 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
625 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
695 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
746 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
773 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
809 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1012 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Sawantwadi Road
1248 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1323 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1383 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
1438 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
1479 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1508 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
1542 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
1574 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
1616 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
1683 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
1707 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
1736 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
1755 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1770 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1790 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
1812 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
1834 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1859 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
1869 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
1884 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
1900 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
1915 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
1933 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1945 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1978 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2032 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2049 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Kottayam
2109 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2135 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
2144 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2164 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2205 km
02:07
02:07
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
2267 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
2270 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Nagercoil Jn
2341 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train Information

Gimb Ncj Exp (16335) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2342 km. The fare classes on 16335 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Ncj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Ncj Exp 16335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
AC coach are not in good conditions. A1 coach Toilets fell down his water. Cleanliness is not good but is a family friendly train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW