Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
14:45
Nagercoil Jn
45hr 15min
47 Stops
GIMB
12:00
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
5hr 49min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
5hr 49min
Tue, 21 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
5hr 49min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
5hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
NCJ
-
-
-

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gandhidham Exp - 16336 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gandhidham Exp 16336 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Gandhidham Exp 16336 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gandhidham Exp train is 45hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gandhidham Exp - 16336 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gandhidham Exp has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn,Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gandhidham Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts14:45-0-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:0016:055min72 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn17:0717:103min136 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:4317:452min177 km-11-
CNGRChengannur18:0418:062min197 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla18:1418:151min206 km-11-
KTYMKottayam19:0219:053min232 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town20:2520:305min294 km-11-
AWYAluva20:5520:572min311 km-11-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min366 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:5010min398 km-11-
PTBPattambi23:0423:051min410 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram23:1923:201min428 km-11-
TIRTirur23:3423:351min443 km-11-
FKFerok00:0400:051min475 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode00:1700:203min484 km-12-
BDJVadakara00:5901:001min531 km-12-
TLYThalassery01:1901:201min553 km-12-
CANKannur01:4701:503min574 km-12-
KGQKasaragod02:5903:001min659 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min711 km-12-
SLSurathkal05:3505:372min733 km-12-
UDUdupi06:1006:122min792 km-12-
KUDAKundapura06:4006:422min836 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0807:102min883 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3007:322min926 km-12-
KTKumta08:3008:322min982 km-12-
KAWRKarwar09:4809:502min1059 km-12-
MAOMadgaon11:2511:3510min1141 km-12-
SWVSawantwadi Road13:0013:022min1251 km-12-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1475 km-12-
CHIChiplun16:5216:542min1581 km-12-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1838 km-12-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:2822:302min1878 km-12-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1905 km-12-
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1956 km-12-
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min2027 km-13-
BLValsad00:5901:045min2051 km-13-
STSurat02:4202:508min2120 km-13-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2170 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2249 km-13-
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min2285 km-13-
NDNadiad Jn05:2605:282min2303 km-13-
MANManinagar06:1706:192min2345 km-13-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3506:4510min2349 km-13-
VGViramgam Jn07:4807:502min2414 km-13-
SIOBSamakhiali B G10:4210:442min2596 km-13-
GIMBGandhidham Bg12:00ends-2649 km-13-

Gandhidham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Ankleshwar Jn at 03:26
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been diverted from Kayankulam Jn(KYJ) station to Ernakulam Town(ERN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
16:03
16:00
16:09
16:05
4min
-
6min
Kollam Jn
135 km
17:14
17:07
17:18
17:10
8min
-
4min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
17:55
17:43
17:58
17:45
13min
-
3min
Chengannur
196 km
18:04
18:06
Diverted
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
18:14
18:15
Diverted
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
19:02
19:05
Diverted
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
20:18
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
12min
Aluva
308 km
20:48
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
9min
Thrisur
363 km
22:01
21:45
22:04
21:48
16min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
22:40
22:40
22:51
22:50
1min
-
11min
Pattambi
407 km
23:07
23:04
23:08
23:05
3min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
426 km
23:27
23:19
23:28
23:20
8min
-
1min
Tirur
441 km
23:48
23:34
23:50
23:35
15min
-
2min
Ferok
472 km
00:21
00:04
00:22
00:05
17min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
482 km
00:38
00:17
00:44
00:20
24min
-
6min
Vadakara
528 km
01:19
00:59
01:20
01:00
20min
-
1min
Thalassery
550 km
01:43
01:19
01:45
01:20
25min
-
2min
Kannur
571 km
02:06
01:47
02:12
01:50
22min
-
6min
Kasaragod
657 km
03:17
02:59
03:18
03:00
18min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
704 km
03:57
04:10
04:26
04:20
6min
-
29min
Surathkal
725 km
05:24
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
13min
Udupi
767 km
06:17
06:10
06:19
06:12
7min
-
2min
Kundapura
799 km
06:45
06:40
06:47
06:42
5min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
832 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
862 km
07:37
07:30
08:16
07:32
44min
-
39min
Kumta
902 km
08:52
08:30
08:54
08:32
22min
-
2min
Karwar
957 km
09:38
09:48
10:02
09:50
12min
-
24min
Madgaon
1017 km
11:16
11:25
11:36
11:35
1min
-
20min
Sawantwadi Road
1093 km
13:14
13:00
13:30
13:02
28min
-
16min
Ratnagiri
1254 km
15:52
15:50
15:58
15:55
3min
-
6min
Chiplun
1329 km
17:32
16:52
17:39
16:54
45min
-
7min
Panvel
1532 km
20:48
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
32min
Bhiwandi Road
1568 km
22:23
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
7min
Vasai Road
1595 km
22:59
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
11min
Boisar
1646 km
00:07
23:47
00:09
23:49
20min
-
2min
Vapi
1716 km
01:19
00:30
01:21
00:32
49min
-
2min
Valsad
1742 km
01:40
00:59
01:46
01:04
42min
-
6min
Surat
1811 km
02:39
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
11min
Ankleshwar Jn
1861 km
03:23
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1941 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1976 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1995 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2037 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2041 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2106 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2288 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2341 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train Information

Gandhidham Exp (16336) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2649 km. The fare classes on 16336 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhidham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food was good but it runs always on delay
worst experience!!! . . . . . . . . . . . .
werr lasy train stoped at one station for 3 hours missed connecting train
super bharath matha ki Jay vandea maatharam
good train good food good service good timing
my life canot se..so mach worst train..in my life...
suitable time for ahmedabad to gandhidham but delay
cleanness and safty for night not good for ladies.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW